Loading…
Geelong by 62 · GMHBA Stadium
| Player | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Rockliff | 32.7 | 0.6 | 5.3 | 9.1 | 6.2 | 134.8 | 18 | |
| Pearce Hanley | 25.2 | 0.3 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 98.5 | 20 | |
| Jack Redden | 23.9 | 0.4 | 5.1 | 7.0 | 5.4 | 105.6 | 14 | |
| Stefan Martin | 22.5 | 0.1 | 5.8 | 3.3 | 3.8 | 112.4 | 12 | |
| Dayne Zorko | 22.2 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 4.1 | 87.9 | 21 | |
| Brent Moloney | 20.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 74.2 | 5 | |
| Andrew Raines | 19.0 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 60.8 | 4 | |
| Ryan Lester | 18.9 | 0.2 | 3.5 | 4.6 | 4.0 | 78.1 | 14 | |
| Jack Crisp | 18.8 | 1.0 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 84.5 | 6 | |
| Ryan Harwood | 18.6 | 0.1 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 72.5 | 14 | |
| Jed Adcock | 18.5 | 0.1 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 72.2 | 22 | |
| James Aish | 17.6 | 0.3 | 4.5 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 74.2 | 21 | |
| Lewis Taylor | 16.9 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 65.8 | 22 | |
| Sam Mayes | 16.7 | 0.5 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 67.2 | 21 | |
| Rohan Bewick | 16.6 | 0.6 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 64.0 | 16 | |
| Daniel Rich | 15.7 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 60.0 | 3 | |
| Zach O'Brien | 15.4 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 56.6 | 5 | |
| Jordan Lisle | 14.8 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 64.2 | 5 | |
| Mitch Golby | 14.6 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 59.8 | 12 | |
| Joel Patfull | 14.5 | 0.1 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 60.0 | 21 | |
| Jordon Bourke | 14.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 68.0 | 1 | |
| Matt Maguire | 13.8 | 0.1 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 56.8 | 13 | |
| Marco Paparone | 13.6 | 0.4 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 55.2 | 18 | |
| Nick Robertson | 12.9 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 2.6 | 55.1 | 8 | |
| Claye Beams | 12.8 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 52.5 | 13 | |
| Josh Green | 12.5 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 57.5 | 20 | |
| Daniel McStay | 11.9 | 0.8 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 51.2 | 9 | |
| Tom Cutler | 11.7 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 45.0 | 7 | |
| Darcy Gardiner | 11.3 | 0.1 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 44.9 | 17 | |
| Jonathan Brown | 10.7 | 1.9 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 56.7 | 11 | |
| Trent West | 10.5 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 67.8 | 10 | |
| Justin Clarke | 10.2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 22 | |
| Daniel Merrett | 9.6 | 0.6 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 44.4 | 19 | |
| Matthew Leuenberger | 9.2 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 57.6 | 5 | |
| James Polkinghorne | 9.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 2 | |
| Jackson Paine | 8.3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 34.0 | 6 | |
| Ashley McGrath | 7.2 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 39.5 | 6 | |
| Michael Close | 6.3 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 38.0 | 14 | |
| Luke McGuane | 5.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 15.7 | 3 | |
| Jonathan Freeman | 5.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 30.3 | 4 |
Runners-up: 2004, 2023
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3rd/18 | 16–7 | Premiers |
| 2025 | 3rd/18 | 16–6–1 | Premiers |
| 2024 | 5th/18 | 14–8–1 | Premiers |
| 2023 | 2nd/18 | 17–6 | Runners-up |
| 2022 | 6th/18 | 15–7 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2021 | 4th/18 | 15–7 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2020 | 2nd/18 | 14–3 | Lost a preliminary final |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2nd/18 | 16–6 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2018 | 15th/18 | 5–17 | Missed the finals |
| 2017 | 18th/18 | 5–17 | Missed the finals |
| 2016 | 17th/18 | 3–19 | Missed the finals |
| 2015 | 17th/18 | 4–18 | Missed the finals |
| 2014 | 15th/18 | 7–15 | Missed the finals |
| 2013 | 12th/18 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2012 | 13th/18 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2011 | 15th/17 | 4–18 | Missed the finals |
| 2010 | 13th/16 | 7–15 | Missed the finals |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 6th/16 | 13–8–1 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2008 | 10th/16 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2007 | 10th/16 | 9–11–2 | Missed the finals |
| 2006 | 13th/16 | 7–15 | Missed the finals |
| 2005 | 11th/16 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2004 | 2nd/16 | 16–6 | Runners-up |
| 2003 | 3rd/16 | 14–7–1 | Premiers |
| 2002 | 2nd/16 | 17–5 | Premiers |
| 2001 | 2nd/16 | 17–5 | Premiers |
| 2000 | 6th/16 | 12–10 | Lost a semi-final |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | 3rd/16 | 16–6 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 1998 | 16th/16 | 5–16–1 | Missed the finals |
| 1997 | 8th/16 | 10–11–1 | Lost in week one of the finals |
| 1996 | 3rd/16 | 15–6–1 | Lost a preliminary finalas Brisbane Bears |
| 1995 | 8th/16 | 10–12 | Lost in week one of the finalsas Brisbane Bears |
| 1994 | 12th/15 | 9–13 | Missed the finalsas Brisbane Bears |
| 1993 | 13th/15 | 4–16 | Missed the finalsas Brisbane Bears |
| 1992 | 14th/15 | 4–17–1 | Missed the finalsas Brisbane Bears |
| 1991 | 15th/15 | 3–19 | Missed the finalsas Brisbane Bears |
| 1990 | 14th/14 | 4–18 | Missed the finalsas Brisbane Bears |
| Opponent | W–L–D | Win % | Last 5 | Run |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bulldogssince 1987 | 28–37–0 | 43.1% | LWWWL | L1 |
| Geelongsince 1987 | 26–37–1 | 41.4% | WLWLW | W1 |
| Sydneysince 1987 | 29–33–1 | 46.8% | LWLLW | L1 |
| Northsince 1987 | 28–32–2 | 46.8% | WDWWW | W1 |
| Carltonsince 1987 | 30–31–0 | 49.2% | LWWWL | L1 |
| Collingwoodsince 1987 | 29–32–0 | 47.5% | WWWWL | W4 |
| Hawthornsince 1987 | 24–35–0 | 40.7% | WWWWL | W4 |
| Melbournesince 1987 | 26–32–0 | 44.8% | LLWWL | L2 |
| Richmondsince 1987 | 23–34–1 | 40.5% | WWWWW | W5 |
| St Kildasince 1987 | 32–25–0 | 56.1% | WWWWW | W8 |
| West Coastsince 1987 | 20–35–1 | 36.6% | WWWWW | W8 |
| Essendonsince 1987 | 26–28–1 | 48.2% | WWWWW | W5 |
| Adelaidesince 1991 | 25–26–1 | 49.0% | WWLWD | W2 |
| Portsince 1997 | 24–19–2 | 55.6% | WWWWL | W4 |
| Fremantlesince 1995 | 22–19–0 | 53.7% | WLWLW | W1 |
| Gold Coastsince 2011 | 24–8–0 | 75.0% | WWWLW | W3 |
| GWSsince 2012 | 9–11–0 | 45.0% | LLWLL | L2 |
Brisbane finished 15th on the 2014 AFL ladder with 28 premiership points from 7 wins, at a percentage of 69.3.
Brisbane have won 6 VFL/AFL premierships: 2001, 2002, 2003, 2024, 2025, 2026.
Brisbane’s first VFL/AFL season was 1987, as Brisbane Bears.
Every flag since 1897: the full list of AFL premiers.