Loading…
Gold Coast by 23 · Marvel Stadium
Nobody on the injury list.
Brownlow votes: Noah Anderson 15 · Christian Petracca 15 · Matt Rowell 12 · Touk Miller 9
| Player | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noah Anderson | 27.6 | 0.3 | 5.1 | 3.6 | 5.3 | 101.5 | 22 | |
| John Noble | 26.3 | 0.3 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 100.3 | 23 | |
| Matt Rowell | 26.2 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 6.9 | 7.6 | 98.7 | 18 | |
| Touk Miller | 25.0 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 90.0 | 23 | |
| Christian Petracca | 23.2 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 81.2 | 20 | |
| Bodhi Uwland | 23.1 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 86.6 | 23 | |
| Daniel Rioli | 19.9 | 0.1 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 70.7 | 20 | |
| Mac Andrew | 17.7 | 0.1 | 6.7 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 72.2 | 23 | |
| Wil Powell | 17.3 | 0.3 | 4.8 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 74.5 | 20 | |
| Joel Jeffrey | 17.3 | 0.3 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 70.5 | 22 | |
| Beau Addinsall | 17.1 | 0.2 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 60.8 | 9 | |
| Sam Clohesy | 16.3 | 0.2 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 64.6 | 12 | |
| Alex Davies | 16.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 59.3 | 6 | |
| Zeke Uwland | 15.4 | 0.4 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 57.6 | 17 | |
| Leonardo Lombard | 14.9 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 57.7 | 23 | |
| Lachie Weller | 14.5 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 55.8 | 11 | |
| Sam Collins | 13.9 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 57.0 | 21 | |
| Jai Murray | 13.9 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 52.3 | 9 | |
| Bailey Humphrey | 13.6 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 59.1 | 20 | |
| Nick Holman | 11.6 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 44.1 | 7 | |
| Will Graham | 10.8 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 48.6 | 12 | |
| Lachlan Gulbin | 10.8 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 47.4 | 11 | |
| Ben Jepson | 10.6 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 47.6 | 5 | |
| Jarrod Witts | 10.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 63.8 | 13 | |
| Ben Long | 10.1 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 51.7 | 21 | |
| Jake Rogers | 10.0 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 39.3 | 9 | |
| Ethan Read | 9.9 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 44.5 | 15 | |
| Oscar Adams | 9.9 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 13 | |
| Ned Moyle | 9.6 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 72.8 | 16 | |
| Charlie Ballard | 8.7 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 37.3 | 11 | |
| Jed Walter | 7.8 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 46.0 | 18 | |
| Ben King | 7.6 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 48.9 | 23 | |
| Dylan Patterson | 7.2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 31.8 | 5 | |
| Jamarra Ugle-Hagan | 5.7 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 36.3 | 3 | |
| Jy Farrar | 4.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 23.7 | 3 | |
| Caleb Lewis | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 2 |
No VFL/AFL premiership yet.
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 13th/18 | 9–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2025 | 7th/18 | 15–8 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2024 | 13th/18 | 11–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2023 | 15th/18 | 9–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2022 | 12th/18 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2021 | 16th/18 | 7–15 | Missed the finals |
| 2020 | 14th/18 | 5–11–1 | Missed the finals |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 18th/18 | 3–19 | Missed the finals |
| 2018 | 17th/18 | 4–18 | Missed the finals |
| 2017 | 17th/18 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2016 | 15th/18 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2015 | 16th/18 | 4–17–1 | Missed the finals |
| 2014 | 12th/18 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2013 | 14th/18 | 8–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2012 | 17th/18 | 3–19 | Missed the finals |
| 2011 | 17th/17 | 3–19 | Missed the finals |
| Opponent | W–L–D | Win % | Last 5 | Run |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brisbanesince 2011 | 8–24–0 | 25.0% | LLLWL | L3 |
| GWSsince 2012 | 7–16–0 | 30.4% | WWLLL | W2 |
| Northsince 2011 | 12–11–0 | 52.2% | LWLWL | L1 |
| Adelaidesince 2011 | 5–17–0 | 22.7% | LLWWL | L2 |
| Melbournesince 2011 | 5–17–0 | 22.7% | LLWWL | L2 |
| St Kildasince 2011 | 8–14–0 | 36.4% | WWWLW | W3 |
| Carltonsince 2011 | 8–13–0 | 38.1% | LWLLL | L1 |
| Hawthornsince 2011 | 7–14–0 | 33.3% | LLWWW | L2 |
| West Coastsince 2011 | 8–11–1 | 42.5% | WWLWW | W2 |
| Essendonsince 2011 | 7–11–1 | 39.5% | WWWWW | W5 |
| Geelongsince 2011 | 5–14–0 | 26.3% | LWLWW | L1 |
| Sydneysince 2011 | 5–14–0 | 26.3% | LWLLL | L1 |
| Bulldogssince 2011 | 5–14–0 | 26.3% | LWLWL | L1 |
| Fremantlesince 2011 | 6–12–0 | 33.3% | LWLLL | L1 |
| Portsince 2011 | 3–15–0 | 16.7% | WLWLL | W1 |
| Richmondsince 2011 | 10–8–0 | 55.6% | WWLWW | W2 |
| Collingwoodsince 2011 | 5–12–0 | 29.4% | LWWLL | L1 |
Gold Coast finished 13th on the 2026 AFL ladder with 36 premiership points from 9 wins, at a percentage of 94.5.
Gold Coast have not won a VFL/AFL premiership since joining the competition in 2011.
Gold Coast’s first VFL/AFL season was 2011.
Every flag since 1897: the full list of AFL premiers.