Loading…
Adelaide by 56 · Adelaide Oval
Nobody on the injury list.
Brownlow votes: Clayton Oliver 23 · Finn Callaghan 10 · Toby Greene 10 · Jake Stringer 6
| Player | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton Oliver | 30.2 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 7.3 | 96.0 | 23 | |
| Lachie Ash | 28.7 | 0.0 | 7.2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 103.0 | 23 | |
| Lachie Whitfield | 28.1 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 99.8 | 21 | |
| Finn Callaghan | 28.1 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 4.4 | 95.6 | 19 | |
| Connor Idun | 20.8 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 78.7 | 23 | |
| Toby Greene | 20.5 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 3.4 | 85.8 | 21 | |
| Harvey Thomas | 19.2 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 73.2 | 22 | |
| Brent Daniels | 17.8 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 72.1 | 10 | |
| Joe Fonti | 17.5 | 0.1 | 6.4 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 72.7 | 22 | |
| Harry Himmelberg | 16.9 | 0.1 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 64.1 | 23 | |
| Stephen Coniglio | 16.8 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 64.4 | 21 | |
| Ryan Angwin | 16.6 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 62.3 | 20 | |
| Xavier O'Halloran | 16.1 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 57.5 | 14 | |
| Harry Rowston | 15.8 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 62.3 | 12 | |
| Phoenix Gothard | 14.3 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 61.9 | 16 | |
| Jayden Laverde | 14.2 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 59.3 | 19 | |
| Toby Bedford | 14.1 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 61.4 | 17 | |
| James Leake | 13.0 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 49.6 | 5 | |
| Nicholas Madden | 12.4 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 68.2 | 9 | |
| Conor Stone | 12.2 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 47.6 | 10 | |
| Kieren Briggs | 11.9 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 71.9 | 18 | |
| Jake Stringer | 11.8 | 2.1 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 65.0 | 23 | |
| Jack Ough | 11.6 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 40.0 | 5 | |
| Jake Riccardi | 11.6 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 61.3 | 9 | |
| Sam Taylor | 11.2 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 50.5 | 12 | |
| Jack Buckley | 11.1 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 44.0 | 9 | |
| Cody Angove | 11.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 47.0 | 1 | |
| Toby McMullin | 10.8 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 36.5 | 8 | |
| Aaron Cadman | 10.6 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 61.3 | 18 | |
| Callum Brown | 10.3 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 54.2 | 18 | |
| Harrison Oliver | 10.0 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 39.8 | 5 | |
| Josaia Delana | 9.6 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 41.4 | 9 | |
| Oliver Hannaford | 9.2 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 37.2 | 5 | |
| Jesse Hogan | 9.0 | 1.3 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 49.1 | 9 | |
| Riley Hamilton | 8.9 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 41.3 | 8 | |
| Leek Aleer | 8.7 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 53.4 | 7 | |
| Max Gruzewski | 8.5 | 1.3 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 15 |
No VFL/AFL premiership yet.
Runners-up: 2019
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12th/18 | 10–13 | Missed the finals |
| 2025 | 5th/18 | 16–7 | Lost in week one of the finals |
| 2024 | 4th/18 | 15–8 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2023 | 7th/18 | 13–10 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2022 | 16th/18 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2021 | 7th/18 | 11–10–1 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2020 | 10th/18 | 8–9 | Missed the finals |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 6th/18 | 13–9 | Runners-up |
| 2018 | 7th/18 | 13–8–1 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2017 | 4th/18 | 14–6–2 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2016 | 4th/18 | 16–6 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2015 | 11th/18 | 11–11 | Missed the finals |
| 2014 | 16th/18 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2013 | 18th/18 | 1–21 | Missed the finals |
| 2012 | 18th/18 | 2–20 | Missed the finals |
| Opponent | W–L–D | Win % | Last 5 | Run |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sydneysince 2012 | 11–22–0 | 33.3% | LLWLL | L2 |
| Gold Coastsince 2012 | 16–7–0 | 69.6% | LLWWW | L2 |
| Bulldogssince 2012 | 7–16–0 | 30.4% | LLLLL | L5 |
| Richmondsince 2012 | 9–12–0 | 42.9% | WWWLL | W3 |
| Adelaidesince 2012 | 7–13–0 | 35.0% | LLLWW | L3 |
| Brisbanesince 2012 | 11–9–0 | 55.0% | WWLWW | W2 |
| Carltonsince 2012 | 12–8–0 | 60.0% | LWWLW | L1 |
| Essendonsince 2012 | 11–9–0 | 55.0% | LWWLW | L1 |
| Hawthornsince 2012 | 9–10–1 | 47.5% | LWLLW | L1 |
| Melbournesince 2012 | 11–9–0 | 55.0% | WWWWL | W4 |
| St Kildasince 2012 | 9–10–1 | 47.5% | LLWWW | L2 |
| West Coastsince 2012 | 9–11–0 | 45.0% | WLWWW | W1 |
| Geelongsince 2012 | 9–9–1 | 50.0% | WWWWW | W5 |
| Collingwoodsince 2012 | 8–10–0 | 44.4% | LWWLL | L1 |
| Portsince 2012 | 9–9–0 | 50.0% | WLWWL | W1 |
| Fremantlesince 2012 | 8–9–0 | 47.1% | WLWWL | W1 |
| Northsince 2012 | 8–7–1 | 53.1% | WWWWW | W5 |
GWS finished 12th on the 2026 AFL ladder with 40 premiership points from 10 wins, at a percentage of 98.9.
GWS have not won a VFL/AFL premiership since joining the competition in 2012.
GWS’s first VFL/AFL season was 2012.
Every flag since 1897: the full list of AFL premiers.