Loading…
Brisbane by 7 · MCG
Brownlow votes: Luke Jackson 19 · Shai Bolton 15 · Murphy Reid 15 · Caleb Serong 14
| Player | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Brayshaw | 24.7 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 6.0 | 4.1 | 94.2 | 27 | |
| Caleb Serong | 24.5 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 4.5 | 6.8 | 90.1 | 24 | |
| Murphy Reid | 23.2 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 78.7 | 25 | |
| Shai Bolton | 22.8 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 85.2 | 26 | |
| Jordan Clark | 22.4 | 0.1 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 79.7 | 27 | |
| Luke Ryan | 19.8 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 79.1 | 26 | |
| Hayden Young | 19.3 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 78.7 | 18 | |
| Karl Worner | 18.6 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 74.9 | 27 | |
| Luke Jackson | 18.4 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 5.1 | 4.9 | 104.0 | 27 | |
| Matthew Johnson | 17.5 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 65.0 | 26 | |
| Neil Erasmus | 17.3 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 67.4 | 27 | |
| Nathan O'Driscoll | 17.0 | 0.3 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 64.1 | 17 | |
| Corey Wagner | 16.9 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 65.1 | 16 | |
| Jaeger O'Meara | 15.7 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 58.0 | 6 | |
| Heath Chapman | 15.3 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 61.7 | 26 | |
| Judd McVee | 15.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 52.7 | 24 | |
| Bailey Banfield | 14.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 53.0 | 1 | |
| Tobyn Murray | 13.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 62.0 | 1 | |
| Oscar McDonald | 12.8 | 0.1 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 56.2 | 14 | |
| Sam Switkowski | 12.5 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 51.5 | 26 | |
| Josh Treacy | 12.3 | 2.1 | 6.2 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 74.4 | 27 | |
| Jeremy Sharp | 12.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 59.5 | 2 | |
| Michael Frederick | 11.6 | 1.2 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 59.5 | 22 | |
| Brennan Cox | 11.6 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 49.5 | 18 | |
| Brandon Walker | 11.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 34.5 | 2 | |
| Patrick Voss | 10.7 | 1.9 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 62.1 | 26 | |
| Isaiah Dudley | 10.6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 49.4 | 27 | |
| Christopher Scerri | 9.6 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 31.0 | 9 | |
| Jye Amiss | 9.3 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 58.2 | 26 | |
| Alex Pearce | 8.7 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 32.7 | 24 | |
| Sean Darcy | 7.1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 43.4 | 7 | |
| Mason Cox | 6.5 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 44.0 | 20 |
No VFL/AFL premiership yet.
Runners-up: 2013, 2026
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1st/18 | 19–4 | Runners-up |
| 2025 | 6th/18 | 16–7 | Lost in week one of the finals |
| 2024 | 10th/18 | 12–10–1 | Missed the finals |
| 2023 | 14th/18 | 10–13 | Missed the finals |
| 2022 | 5th/18 | 15–6–1 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2021 | 11th/18 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2020 | 12th/18 | 7–10 | Missed the finals |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 13th/18 | 9–13 | Missed the finals |
| 2018 | 14th/18 | 8–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2017 | 14th/18 | 8–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2016 | 16th/18 | 4–18 | Missed the finals |
| 2015 | 1st/18 | 17–5 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2014 | 4th/18 | 16–6 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2013 | 3rd/18 | 16–5–1 | Runners-up |
| 2012 | 7th/18 | 14–8 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2011 | 11th/17 | 9–13 | Missed the finals |
| 2010 | 6th/16 | 13–9 | Lost a semi-final |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 14th/16 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2008 | 14th/16 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2007 | 11th/16 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2006 | 3rd/16 | 15–7 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2005 | 10th/16 | 11–11 | Missed the finals |
| 2004 | 9th/16 | 11–11 | Missed the finals |
| 2003 | 5th/16 | 14–8 | Lost in week one of the finals |
| 2002 | 13th/16 | 9–13 | Missed the finals |
| 2001 | 16th/16 | 2–20 | Missed the finals |
| 2000 | 12th/16 | 8–14 | Missed the finals |
| Opponent | W–L–D | Win % | Last 5 | Run |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Coastsince 1995 | 30–33–0 | 47.6% | WWWWW | W5 |
| Geelongsince 1995 | 18–31–0 | 36.7% | WWLLL | W2 |
| Melbournesince 1995 | 28–20–0 | 58.3% | LWLWW | L1 |
| Adelaidesince 1995 | 23–24–0 | 48.9% | WWWWL | W4 |
| Sydneysince 1995 | 21–25–1 | 45.7% | WWLLW | W2 |
| Hawthornsince 1995 | 16–30–0 | 34.8% | LWWLW | L1 |
| Portsince 1997 | 21–25–0 | 45.7% | WWWLL | W3 |
| Richmondsince 1995 | 21–23–1 | 47.8% | WWWWL | W4 |
| St Kildasince 1995 | 21–24–0 | 46.7% | WWLWL | W2 |
| Carltonsince 1995 | 23–21–0 | 52.3% | LWWLL | L1 |
| Bulldogssince 1995 | 23–21–0 | 52.3% | WWWWL | W4 |
| Essendonsince 1995 | 18–25–0 | 41.9% | WWLWW | W2 |
| Brisbanesince 1995 | 19–22–0 | 46.3% | LWLWL | L1 |
| Collingwoodsince 1995 | 16–23–1 | 41.3% | WWLDL | W2 |
| Northsince 1995 | 19–19–0 | 50.0% | WWWLW | W3 |
| Gold Coastsince 2011 | 12–6–0 | 66.7% | WLWWW | W1 |
| GWSsince 2012 | 9–8–0 | 52.9% | LWLLW | L1 |
Fremantle finished 1st on the 2026 AFL ladder with 76 premiership points from 19 wins, at a percentage of 137.2.
Fremantle have not won a VFL/AFL premiership since joining the competition in 1995.
Fremantle’s first VFL/AFL season was 1995.
Every flag since 1897: the full list of AFL premiers.