Loading…
Fremantle by 37 · MCG
Brownlow votes: Caleb Serong 24 · Andrew Brayshaw 10 · Luke Jackson 6 · Luke Ryan 6
| Player | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caleb Serong | 30.7 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 7.6 | 108.1 | 22 | |
| Andrew Brayshaw | 29.2 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 6.2 | 4.3 | 110.3 | 23 | |
| Luke Ryan | 24.0 | 0.0 | 8.2 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 99.4 | 23 | |
| Hayden Young | 22.4 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 89.2 | 22 | |
| Will Brodie | 20.6 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 3.8 | 5.4 | 67.0 | 5 | |
| Liam Henry | 20.4 | 0.1 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 76.8 | 16 | |
| James Aish | 19.8 | 0.2 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 73.4 | 20 | |
| Jaeger O'Meara | 19.6 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 4.9 | 4.3 | 75.4 | 21 | |
| Jordan Clark | 19.2 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 76.5 | 23 | |
| Corey Wagner | 17.4 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 72.8 | 9 | |
| Brennan Cox | 16.9 | 0.1 | 7.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 69.9 | 20 | |
| Lachie Schultz | 15.9 | 1.4 | 4.3 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 78.5 | 23 | |
| Nathan Wilson | 15.3 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 59.8 | 4 | |
| Luke Jackson | 15.0 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 3.5 | 2.6 | 84.7 | 23 | |
| Heath Chapman | 15.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 60.3 | 3 | |
| Tom Emmett | 15.0 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 71.5 | 2 | |
| Matthew Johnson | 14.2 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 56.7 | 18 | |
| Sam Switkowski | 14.0 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 63.1 | 22 | |
| Nat Fyfe | 13.9 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 49.3 | 9 | |
| Sean Darcy | 13.8 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 95.4 | 15 | |
| Nathan O'Driscoll | 13.5 | 0.1 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 56.5 | 10 | |
| Ethan Hughes | 13.3 | 0.1 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 54.5 | 20 | |
| Neil Erasmus | 12.5 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 51.7 | 14 | |
| Michael Frederick | 11.9 | 1.4 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 58.1 | 19 | |
| Bailey Banfield | 11.4 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 47.5 | 14 | |
| Joel Hamling | 11.3 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 43.8 | 4 | |
| Karl Worner | 11.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 37.5 | 4 | |
| Brandon Walker | 10.4 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 38.6 | 14 | |
| Alex Pearce | 10.0 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 44.2 | 23 | |
| Michael Walters | 9.9 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 49.4 | 20 | |
| Josh Treacy | 9.1 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 52.3 | 17 | |
| Matt Taberner | 9.0 | 0.8 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 41.3 | 4 | |
| Sam Sturt | 8.5 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 42.9 | 14 | |
| Jye Amiss | 7.6 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 47.9 | 22 | |
| Josh Corbett | 6.6 | 0.6 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 35.2 | 5 | |
| Ethan Stanley | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 17.5 | 2 |
No VFL/AFL premiership yet.
Runners-up: 2013, 2026
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1st/18 | 19–4 | Runners-up |
| 2025 | 6th/18 | 16–7 | Lost in week one of the finals |
| 2024 | 10th/18 | 12–10–1 | Missed the finals |
| 2023 | 14th/18 | 10–13 | Missed the finals |
| 2022 | 5th/18 | 15–6–1 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2021 | 11th/18 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2020 | 12th/18 | 7–10 | Missed the finals |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 13th/18 | 9–13 | Missed the finals |
| 2018 | 14th/18 | 8–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2017 | 14th/18 | 8–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2016 | 16th/18 | 4–18 | Missed the finals |
| 2015 | 1st/18 | 17–5 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2014 | 4th/18 | 16–6 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2013 | 3rd/18 | 16–5–1 | Runners-up |
| 2012 | 7th/18 | 14–8 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2011 | 11th/17 | 9–13 | Missed the finals |
| 2010 | 6th/16 | 13–9 | Lost a semi-final |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 14th/16 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2008 | 14th/16 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2007 | 11th/16 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2006 | 3rd/16 | 15–7 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2005 | 10th/16 | 11–11 | Missed the finals |
| 2004 | 9th/16 | 11–11 | Missed the finals |
| 2003 | 5th/16 | 14–8 | Lost in week one of the finals |
| 2002 | 13th/16 | 9–13 | Missed the finals |
| 2001 | 16th/16 | 2–20 | Missed the finals |
| 2000 | 12th/16 | 8–14 | Missed the finals |
| Opponent | W–L–D | Win % | Last 5 | Run |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Coastsince 1995 | 30–33–0 | 47.6% | WWWWW | W5 |
| Geelongsince 1995 | 18–31–0 | 36.7% | WWLLL | W2 |
| Melbournesince 1995 | 28–20–0 | 58.3% | LWLWW | L1 |
| Adelaidesince 1995 | 23–24–0 | 48.9% | WWWWL | W4 |
| Sydneysince 1995 | 21–25–1 | 45.7% | WWLLW | W2 |
| Hawthornsince 1995 | 16–30–0 | 34.8% | LWWLW | L1 |
| Portsince 1997 | 21–25–0 | 45.7% | WWWLL | W3 |
| Richmondsince 1995 | 21–23–1 | 47.8% | WWWWL | W4 |
| St Kildasince 1995 | 21–24–0 | 46.7% | WWLWL | W2 |
| Carltonsince 1995 | 23–21–0 | 52.3% | LWWLL | L1 |
| Bulldogssince 1995 | 23–21–0 | 52.3% | WWWWL | W4 |
| Essendonsince 1995 | 18–25–0 | 41.9% | WWLWW | W2 |
| Brisbanesince 1995 | 19–22–0 | 46.3% | LWLWL | L1 |
| Collingwoodsince 1995 | 16–23–1 | 41.3% | WWLDL | W2 |
| Northsince 1995 | 19–19–0 | 50.0% | WWWLW | W3 |
| Gold Coastsince 2011 | 12–6–0 | 66.7% | WLWWW | W1 |
| GWSsince 2012 | 9–8–0 | 52.9% | LWLLW | L1 |
Fremantle finished 14th on the 2023 AFL ladder with 40 premiership points from 10 wins, at a percentage of 96.7.
Fremantle have not won a VFL/AFL premiership since joining the competition in 1995.
Fremantle’s first VFL/AFL season was 1995.
Every flag since 1897: the full list of AFL premiers.