Loading…
Collingwood by 20 · MCG
Brownlow votes: Andrew Brayshaw 25 · Will Brodie 11 · Rory Lobb 7 · Sean Darcy 6
| Player | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Brayshaw | 29.3 | 0.5 | 4.7 | 6.2 | 3.9 | 113.3 | 24 | |
| Will Brodie | 26.8 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 5.3 | 5.7 | 94.2 | 24 | |
| Caleb Serong | 26.4 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 5.5 | 90.6 | 22 | |
| Hayden Young | 22.8 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 89.6 | 22 | |
| David Mundy | 22.4 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 4.8 | 76.5 | 22 | |
| Blake Acres | 21.7 | 0.3 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 86.3 | 20 | |
| Luke Ryan | 21.6 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 86.8 | 24 | |
| Jordan Clark | 21.1 | 0.1 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 79.8 | 24 | |
| James Aish | 20.8 | 0.2 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 76.9 | 23 | |
| Heath Chapman | 18.6 | 0.0 | 6.2 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 70.8 | 17 | |
| Nathan Wilson | 17.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 61.0 | 2 | |
| Brennan Cox | 16.5 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 65.8 | 23 | |
| Ethan Hughes | 15.5 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 52.0 | 6 | |
| Nat Fyfe | 15.1 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 56.1 | 7 | |
| Nathan O'Driscoll | 14.8 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 59.5 | 12 | |
| Sam Switkowski | 14.4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 61.1 | 14 | |
| Sean Darcy | 14.1 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 86.3 | 21 | |
| Brandon Walker | 14.1 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 52.4 | 21 | |
| Michael Walters | 14.1 | 1.2 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 65.5 | 21 | |
| Lachie Schultz | 13.5 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 64.8 | 23 | |
| Griffin Logue | 12.6 | 0.4 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 55.7 | 20 | |
| Lloyd Meek | 11.5 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 60.7 | 6 | |
| Travis Colyer | 11.2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 50.9 | 18 | |
| Rory Lobb | 11.1 | 1.7 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 66.3 | 21 | |
| Alex Pearce | 11.0 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 45.5 | 21 | |
| Michael Frederick | 10.9 | 1.3 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 55.5 | 22 | |
| Neil Erasmus | 10.8 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 46.0 | 5 | |
| Darcy Tucker | 10.7 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 44.2 | 14 | |
| Joel Hamling | 10.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 1 | |
| Matt Taberner | 9.5 | 1.8 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 56.2 | 13 | |
| Jye Amiss | 9.3 | 1.3 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 50.7 | 3 | |
| Liam Henry | 9.3 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 37.3 | 7 | |
| Josh Treacy | 7.8 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 37.8 | 4 | |
| Bailey Banfield | 6.2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 31.1 | 23 | |
| Mitch Crowden | – | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 |
No VFL/AFL premiership yet.
Runners-up: 2013, 2026
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1st/18 | 19–4 | Runners-up |
| 2025 | 6th/18 | 16–7 | Lost in week one of the finals |
| 2024 | 10th/18 | 12–10–1 | Missed the finals |
| 2023 | 14th/18 | 10–13 | Missed the finals |
| 2022 | 5th/18 | 15–6–1 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2021 | 11th/18 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2020 | 12th/18 | 7–10 | Missed the finals |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 13th/18 | 9–13 | Missed the finals |
| 2018 | 14th/18 | 8–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2017 | 14th/18 | 8–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2016 | 16th/18 | 4–18 | Missed the finals |
| 2015 | 1st/18 | 17–5 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2014 | 4th/18 | 16–6 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2013 | 3rd/18 | 16–5–1 | Runners-up |
| 2012 | 7th/18 | 14–8 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2011 | 11th/17 | 9–13 | Missed the finals |
| 2010 | 6th/16 | 13–9 | Lost a semi-final |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 14th/16 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2008 | 14th/16 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2007 | 11th/16 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2006 | 3rd/16 | 15–7 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2005 | 10th/16 | 11–11 | Missed the finals |
| 2004 | 9th/16 | 11–11 | Missed the finals |
| 2003 | 5th/16 | 14–8 | Lost in week one of the finals |
| 2002 | 13th/16 | 9–13 | Missed the finals |
| 2001 | 16th/16 | 2–20 | Missed the finals |
| 2000 | 12th/16 | 8–14 | Missed the finals |
| Opponent | W–L–D | Win % | Last 5 | Run |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Coastsince 1995 | 30–33–0 | 47.6% | WWWWW | W5 |
| Geelongsince 1995 | 18–31–0 | 36.7% | WWLLL | W2 |
| Melbournesince 1995 | 28–20–0 | 58.3% | LWLWW | L1 |
| Adelaidesince 1995 | 23–24–0 | 48.9% | WWWWL | W4 |
| Sydneysince 1995 | 21–25–1 | 45.7% | WWLLW | W2 |
| Hawthornsince 1995 | 16–30–0 | 34.8% | LWWLW | L1 |
| Portsince 1997 | 21–25–0 | 45.7% | WWWLL | W3 |
| Richmondsince 1995 | 21–23–1 | 47.8% | WWWWL | W4 |
| St Kildasince 1995 | 21–24–0 | 46.7% | WWLWL | W2 |
| Carltonsince 1995 | 23–21–0 | 52.3% | LWWLL | L1 |
| Bulldogssince 1995 | 23–21–0 | 52.3% | WWWWL | W4 |
| Essendonsince 1995 | 18–25–0 | 41.9% | WWLWW | W2 |
| Brisbanesince 1995 | 19–22–0 | 46.3% | LWLWL | L1 |
| Collingwoodsince 1995 | 16–23–1 | 41.3% | WWLDL | W2 |
| Northsince 1995 | 19–19–0 | 50.0% | WWWLW | W3 |
| Gold Coastsince 2011 | 12–6–0 | 66.7% | WLWWW | W1 |
| GWSsince 2012 | 9–8–0 | 52.9% | LWLLW | L1 |
Fremantle finished 5th on the 2022 AFL ladder with 62 premiership points from 15 wins and 1 draw, at a percentage of 117.0.
Fremantle have not won a VFL/AFL premiership since joining the competition in 1995.
Fremantle’s first VFL/AFL season was 1995.
Every flag since 1897: the full list of AFL premiers.