Loading…
Richmond by 48 · MCG
| Player | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Crouch | 33.0 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 5.8 | 108.4 | 25 | |
| Rory Laird | 29.4 | 0.1 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 99.6 | 25 | |
| Brad Crouch | 28.1 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 6.8 | 6.0 | 105.8 | 20 | |
| Rory Sloane | 24.2 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 7.8 | 6.3 | 105.1 | 24 | |
| Richard Douglas | 21.6 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 4.1 | 81.8 | 25 | |
| Rory Atkins | 21.4 | 0.4 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 79.9 | 25 | |
| Tom Lynch | 20.5 | 1.3 | 7.1 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 91.7 | 23 | |
| Brodie Smith | 20.4 | 0.5 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 76.9 | 23 | |
| Paul Seedsman | 17.4 | 1.0 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 77.4 | 5 | |
| David Mackay | 16.9 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 67.8 | 22 | |
| Jake Lever | 16.0 | 0.1 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 67.2 | 20 | |
| Hugh Greenwood | 15.9 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 6.6 | 4.5 | 74.6 | 15 | |
| Wayne Milera | 15.6 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 60.6 | 16 | |
| Jake Kelly | 14.8 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 59.4 | 24 | |
| Taylor Walker | 14.8 | 2.3 | 6.3 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 78.7 | 23 | |
| Luke Brown | 14.7 | 0.1 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 57.6 | 24 | |
| Riley Knight | 14.7 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 67.9 | 19 | |
| Sam Jacobs | 14.4 | 0.4 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 98.4 | 25 | |
| Curtly Hampton | 14.3 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 63.7 | 9 | |
| Charlie Cameron | 13.9 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 69.4 | 24 | |
| Andy Otten | 13.3 | 1.1 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 61.9 | 19 | |
| Eddie Betts | 13.3 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 70.8 | 24 | |
| Josh Jenkins | 13.2 | 2.1 | 5.2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 78.2 | 21 | |
| Jonathon Beech | 12.7 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 53.0 | 3 | |
| Daniel Talia | 12.5 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 50.2 | 24 | |
| Kyle Hartigan | 11.8 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 47.8 | 18 | |
| Mitch McGovern | 11.3 | 1.5 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 66.1 | 13 | |
| Jordan Gallucci | 11.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 54.0 | 1 | |
| Alex Keath | 10.7 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 44.3 | 6 | |
| Scott Thompson | 10.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 29.0 | 1 | |
| Troy Menzel | 9.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 53.0 | 4 |
Runners-up: 2017
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6th/18 | 15–8 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2025 | 1st/18 | 18–5 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2024 | 15th/18 | 8–14–1 | Missed the finals |
| 2023 | 10th/18 | 11–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2022 | 14th/18 | 8–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2021 | 15th/18 | 7–15 | Missed the finals |
| 2020 | 18th/18 | 3–14 | Missed the finals |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 11th/18 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2018 | 12th/18 | 12–10 | Missed the finals |
| 2017 | 1st/18 | 15–6–1 | Runners-up |
| 2016 | 5th/18 | 16–6 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2015 | 7th/18 | 13–8 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2014 | 10th/18 | 11–11 | Missed the finals |
| 2013 | 11th/18 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2012 | 2nd/18 | 17–5 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2011 | 14th/17 | 7–15 | Missed the finals |
| 2010 | 11th/16 | 9–13 | Missed the finals |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 5th/16 | 14–8 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2008 | 5th/16 | 13–9 | Lost in week one of the finals |
| 2007 | 8th/16 | 12–10 | Lost in week one of the finals |
| 2006 | 2nd/16 | 16–6 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2005 | 1st/16 | 17–5 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2004 | 12th/16 | 8–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2003 | 6th/16 | 13–9 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2002 | 3rd/16 | 15–7 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2001 | 8th/16 | 12–10 | Lost in week one of the finals |
| 2000 | 11th/16 | 9–13 | Missed the finals |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | 13th/16 | 8–14 | Missed the finals |
| 1998 | 5th/16 | 13–9 | Premiers |
| 1997 | 4th/16 | 13–9 | Premiers |
| 1996 | 12th/16 | 8–14 | Missed the finals |
| 1995 | 11th/16 | 9–13 | Missed the finals |
| 1994 | 11th/15 | 9–12–1 | Missed the finals |
| 1993 | 5th/15 | 12–8 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 1992 | 9th/15 | 11–11 | Missed the finals |
| 1991 | 9th/15 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| Opponent | W–L–D | Win % | Last 5 | Run |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portsince 1997 | 31–29–0 | 51.7% | LWWWL | L1 |
| West Coastsince 1991 | 29–30–0 | 49.2% | WWWWW | W8 |
| Collingwoodsince 1991 | 17–37–1 | 31.8% | LWLWL | L1 |
| Geelongsince 1991 | 22–32–0 | 40.7% | WLLLL | W1 |
| Northsince 1991 | 32–22–0 | 59.3% | WWWWW | W9 |
| Bulldogssince 1991 | 26–28–0 | 48.1% | WWLWW | W2 |
| Hawthornsince 1991 | 23–30–0 | 43.4% | LLWLL | L2 |
| Brisbanesince 1991 | 26–25–1 | 51.0% | LLWLD | L2 |
| St Kildasince 1991 | 33–17–1 | 65.7% | WWWWL | W4 |
| Sydneysince 1991 | 27–22–0 | 55.1% | WWLLL | W2 |
| Melbournesince 1991 | 28–20–0 | 58.3% | WWLLL | W2 |
| Carltonsince 1991 | 26–21–0 | 55.3% | WWWWW | W5 |
| Essendonsince 1991 | 22–25–0 | 46.8% | WWWLL | W3 |
| Fremantlesince 1995 | 24–23–0 | 51.1% | LLLLW | L4 |
| Richmondsince 1991 | 29–18–0 | 61.7% | WWWLL | W3 |
| Gold Coastsince 2011 | 17–5–0 | 77.3% | WWLLW | W2 |
| GWSsince 2012 | 13–7–0 | 65.0% | WWWLL | W3 |
Adelaide finished 1st on the 2017 AFL ladder with 62 premiership points from 15 wins and 1 draw, at a percentage of 136.0.
Adelaide have won 2 VFL/AFL premierships: 1997, 1998.
Adelaide’s first VFL/AFL season was 1991.
Every flag since 1897: the full list of AFL premiers.