Loading…
Hawthorn by 3 · AAMI Stadium
| Player | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh Francou | 24.2 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 6.7 | 85.6 | 22 | |
| Nicholas Stevens | 22.8 | 0.8 | 4.7 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 88.0 | 24 | |
| Jarrad Schofield | 19.0 | 0.7 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 71.7 | 24 | |
| Roger James | 18.3 | 0.8 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 3.7 | 72.5 | 24 | |
| Brett Montgomery | 17.5 | 0.2 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 68.5 | 24 | |
| Peter Burgoyne | 17.4 | 1.4 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 77.1 | 22 | |
| Adam Kingsley | 17.2 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 67.3 | 21 | |
| Fabian Francis | 16.4 | 0.9 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 67.8 | 24 | |
| Warren Tredrea | 16.3 | 2.2 | 7.3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 87.1 | 23 | |
| Joshua Carr | 16.3 | 0.8 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 71.1 | 24 | |
| Gavin Wanganeen | 15.2 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 65.7 | 24 | |
| Che Cockatoo-Collins | 15.1 | 1.9 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 74.7 | 22 | |
| Michael Wilson | 13.8 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 50.9 | 11 | |
| Stuart Dew | 13.3 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 59.3 | 24 | |
| Matthew Primus | 13.3 | 0.4 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 74.3 | 22 | |
| Chad Cornes | 13.0 | 0.9 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 60.3 | 24 | |
| Kane Cornes | 11.6 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 44.4 | 7 | |
| Darren Mead | 10.7 | 0.1 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 46.5 | 23 | |
| Derek Murray | 10.6 | 0.1 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 50.0 | 7 | |
| Brayden Lyle | 10.4 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 37.0 | 8 | |
| Stephen Paxman | 10.2 | 0.2 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 42.1 | 22 | |
| Scott Bassett | 10.2 | 0.3 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 42.3 | 6 | |
| Brent Guerra | 8.4 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 37.4 | 21 | |
| Jared Poulton | 7.6 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 33.6 | 8 | |
| Matthew Bishop | 7.5 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 34.5 | 11 | |
| Darryl Wakelin | 7.3 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 33.0 | 23 | |
| Barnaby French | 6.0 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 37.3 | 4 | |
| Nathan Steinberner | 5.8 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 22.0 | 4 | |
| Dean Brogan | 5.1 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 7 | |
| Mark Harwood | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 28.0 | 2 | |
| Cain Ackland | 4.0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 22.5 | 12 | |
| Bowen Lockwood | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 4 |
Runners-up: 2007
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 15th/18 | 7–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2025 | 13th/18 | 9–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2024 | 2nd/18 | 16–7 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2023 | 3rd/18 | 17–6 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2022 | 11th/18 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2021 | 2nd/18 | 17–5 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2020 | 1st/18 | 14–3 | Lost a preliminary final |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 10th/18 | 11–11 | Missed the finals |
| 2018 | 10th/18 | 12–10 | Missed the finals |
| 2017 | 5th/18 | 14–8 | Lost in week one of the finals |
| 2016 | 10th/18 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2015 | 9th/18 | 12–10 | Missed the finals |
| 2014 | 5th/18 | 14–8 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2013 | 8th/18 | 12–10 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2012 | 14th/18 | 5–16–1 | Missed the finals |
| 2011 | 16th/17 | 3–19 | Missed the finals |
| 2010 | 10th/16 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 10th/16 | 9–13 | Missed the finals |
| 2008 | 13th/16 | 7–15 | Missed the finals |
| 2007 | 2nd/16 | 15–7 | Runners-up |
| 2006 | 12th/16 | 8–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2005 | 8th/16 | 11–10–1 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2004 | 1st/16 | 17–5 | Premiers |
| 2003 | 1st/16 | 18–4 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2002 | 1st/16 | 18–4 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2001 | 3rd/16 | 16–6 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2000 | 14th/16 | 7–14–1 | Missed the finals |
| Opponent | W–L–D | Win % | Last 5 | Run |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adelaidesince 1997 | 29–31–0 | 48.3% | WLLLW | W1 |
| Fremantlesince 1997 | 25–21–0 | 54.3% | LLLWW | L3 |
| Geelongsince 1997 | 15–30–1 | 33.7% | WLLLW | W1 |
| Brisbanesince 1997 | 19–24–2 | 44.4% | LLLLW | L4 |
| Hawthornsince 1997 | 25–19–0 | 56.8% | LLWWW | L2 |
| Melbournesince 1997 | 25–18–0 | 58.1% | LWWLW | L1 |
| Northsince 1997 | 20–23–0 | 46.5% | WLWWW | W1 |
| Richmondsince 1997 | 26–16–1 | 61.6% | WWWWW | W6 |
| Carltonsince 1997 | 23–18–1 | 56.0% | LLWWL | L2 |
| West Coastsince 1997 | 25–17–0 | 59.5% | WLWWW | W1 |
| Essendonsince 1997 | 26–15–0 | 63.4% | WWLWW | W2 |
| Collingwoodsince 1997 | 18–22–0 | 45.0% | LLLLL | L6 |
| St Kildasince 1997 | 26–14–0 | 65.0% | LLLWW | L3 |
| Sydneysince 1997 | 16–24–0 | 40.0% | LLLWL | L3 |
| Bulldogssince 1997 | 22–18–0 | 55.0% | LLWWW | L2 |
| Gold Coastsince 2011 | 15–3–0 | 83.3% | LWLWW | L1 |
| GWSsince 2012 | 9–9–0 | 50.0% | LWLLW | L1 |
Port finished 3rd on the 2001 AFL ladder with 64 premiership points from 16 wins, at a percentage of 128.9.
Port have won 1 VFL/AFL premiership: 2004.
Port’s first VFL/AFL season was 1997.
Every flag since 1897: the full list of AFL premiers.