Loading…
Adelaide by 10 · AAMI Stadium
| Player | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Barlow | 24.7 | 0.3 | 4.3 | 5.2 | 3.9 | 98.0 | 24 | |
| Nick Lower | 24.0 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 7.3 | 5.7 | 99.7 | 3 | |
| Nat Fyfe | 23.4 | 0.4 | 4.0 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 85.9 | 11 | |
| David Mundy | 22.3 | 0.4 | 4.3 | 4.0 | 4.1 | 89.0 | 22 | |
| Clancee Pearce | 19.6 | 0.7 | 5.0 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 84.0 | 24 | |
| Michael Johnson | 19.5 | 0.1 | 6.9 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 81.8 | 24 | |
| Paul Duffield | 19.2 | 0.1 | 5.6 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 82.3 | 21 | |
| Greg Broughton | 18.1 | 0.4 | 4.1 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 79.4 | 15 | |
| Stephen Hill | 18.0 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 67.8 | 22 | |
| Matt de Boer | 17.9 | 0.7 | 4.4 | 6.0 | 2.1 | 83.9 | 23 | |
| Matthew Pavlich | 17.6 | 3.0 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 94.5 | 23 | |
| Tendai Mzungu | 17.1 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 75.3 | 24 | |
| Garrick Ibbotson | 16.9 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 68.7 | 23 | |
| Luke McPharlin | 16.7 | 0.0 | 8.1 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 72.2 | 21 | |
| Adam McPhee | 16.5 | 0.1 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 67.0 | 21 | |
| Hayden Ballantyne | 15.3 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 73.2 | 21 | |
| Ryan Crowley | 15.2 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 63.9 | 24 | |
| Lee Spurr | 14.9 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 62.6 | 13 | |
| Aaron Sandilands | 14.7 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 4.3 | 87.9 | 14 | |
| Kepler Bradley | 14.4 | 0.5 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 63.3 | 12 | |
| Chris Mayne | 14.3 | 1.7 | 4.7 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 76.0 | 23 | |
| Jesse Crichton | 12.3 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 51.3 | 4 | |
| Michael Walters | 12.1 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 70.4 | 10 | |
| Zac Clarke | 11.5 | 0.9 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 68.6 | 15 | |
| Lachie Neale | 11.3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 42.1 | 11 | |
| Jonathon Griffin | 11.2 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 77.2 | 13 | |
| Nick Suban | 10.7 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 46.5 | 14 | |
| Dylan Roberton | 10.7 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 44.3 | 10 | |
| Alex Silvagni | 10.6 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 50.6 | 5 | |
| Hayden Crozier | 10.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 34.0 | 3 | |
| Cameron Sutcliffe | 9.5 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 44.5 | 4 | |
| Zac Dawson | 9.3 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 33.8 | 18 | |
| Antoni Grover | 9.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 1 | |
| Jack Anthony | 7.8 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 4 | |
| Jay Van Berlo | 6.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 28.5 | 2 | |
| Joshua Mellington | 5.7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 38.0 | 3 | |
| Tommy Sheridan | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 1 | |
| Jayden Pitt | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.5 | 2 |
No VFL/AFL premiership yet.
Runners-up: 2013, 2026
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1st/18 | 19–4 | Runners-up |
| 2025 | 6th/18 | 16–7 | Lost in week one of the finals |
| 2024 | 10th/18 | 12–10–1 | Missed the finals |
| 2023 | 14th/18 | 10–13 | Missed the finals |
| 2022 | 5th/18 | 15–6–1 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2021 | 11th/18 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2020 | 12th/18 | 7–10 | Missed the finals |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 13th/18 | 9–13 | Missed the finals |
| 2018 | 14th/18 | 8–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2017 | 14th/18 | 8–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2016 | 16th/18 | 4–18 | Missed the finals |
| 2015 | 1st/18 | 17–5 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2014 | 4th/18 | 16–6 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2013 | 3rd/18 | 16–5–1 | Runners-up |
| 2012 | 7th/18 | 14–8 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2011 | 11th/17 | 9–13 | Missed the finals |
| 2010 | 6th/16 | 13–9 | Lost a semi-final |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 14th/16 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2008 | 14th/16 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2007 | 11th/16 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2006 | 3rd/16 | 15–7 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2005 | 10th/16 | 11–11 | Missed the finals |
| 2004 | 9th/16 | 11–11 | Missed the finals |
| 2003 | 5th/16 | 14–8 | Lost in week one of the finals |
| 2002 | 13th/16 | 9–13 | Missed the finals |
| 2001 | 16th/16 | 2–20 | Missed the finals |
| 2000 | 12th/16 | 8–14 | Missed the finals |
| Opponent | W–L–D | Win % | Last 5 | Run |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Coastsince 1995 | 30–33–0 | 47.6% | WWWWW | W5 |
| Geelongsince 1995 | 18–31–0 | 36.7% | WWLLL | W2 |
| Melbournesince 1995 | 28–20–0 | 58.3% | LWLWW | L1 |
| Adelaidesince 1995 | 23–24–0 | 48.9% | WWWWL | W4 |
| Sydneysince 1995 | 21–25–1 | 45.7% | WWLLW | W2 |
| Hawthornsince 1995 | 16–30–0 | 34.8% | LWWLW | L1 |
| Portsince 1997 | 21–25–0 | 45.7% | WWWLL | W3 |
| Richmondsince 1995 | 21–23–1 | 47.8% | WWWWL | W4 |
| St Kildasince 1995 | 21–24–0 | 46.7% | WWLWL | W2 |
| Carltonsince 1995 | 23–21–0 | 52.3% | LWWLL | L1 |
| Bulldogssince 1995 | 23–21–0 | 52.3% | WWWWL | W4 |
| Essendonsince 1995 | 18–25–0 | 41.9% | WWLWW | W2 |
| Brisbanesince 1995 | 19–22–0 | 46.3% | LWLWL | L1 |
| Collingwoodsince 1995 | 16–23–1 | 41.3% | WWLDL | W2 |
| Northsince 1995 | 19–19–0 | 50.0% | WWWLW | W3 |
| Gold Coastsince 2011 | 12–6–0 | 66.7% | WLWWW | W1 |
| GWSsince 2012 | 9–8–0 | 52.9% | LWLLW | L1 |
Fremantle finished 7th on the 2012 AFL ladder with 56 premiership points from 14 wins, at a percentage of 115.7.
Fremantle have not won a VFL/AFL premiership since joining the competition in 1995.
Fremantle’s first VFL/AFL season was 1995.
Every flag since 1897: the full list of AFL premiers.