Loading…
Adelaide by 40 · Domain Stadium
| Player | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Bell | 26.0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 3.5 | 87.0 | 22 | |
| Paul Hasleby | 22.1 | 0.8 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 4.6 | 83.9 | 22 | |
| Troy Cook | 20.0 | 0.3 | 3.6 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 82.2 | 22 | |
| Matthew Pavlich | 18.7 | 0.5 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 79.2 | 22 | |
| Shaun McManus | 17.1 | 0.3 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 64.8 | 22 | |
| Troy Simmonds | 16.2 | 0.6 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 86.0 | 20 | |
| Jason Norrish | 14.6 | 0.1 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 54.0 | 20 | |
| Ben Cunningham | 14.4 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 51.9 | 18 | |
| Matthew Carr | 14.1 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 61.0 | 22 | |
| James Walker | 14.1 | 0.1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 56.3 | 22 | |
| Jeff Farmer | 13.8 | 1.4 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 64.2 | 20 | |
| Luke McPharlin | 13.6 | 0.6 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 60.4 | 11 | |
| Daniel Haines | 13.2 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 55.7 | 9 | |
| Steven Koops | 13.2 | 0.2 | 3.7 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 57.0 | 21 | |
| Antoni Grover | 12.9 | 0.1 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 48.7 | 22 | |
| Andrew Siegert | 12.4 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 48.5 | 21 | |
| Shane Parker | 11.8 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 48.3 | 21 | |
| Troy Longmuir | 11.6 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 52.2 | 9 | |
| Brendon Fewster | 11.1 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 44.7 | 7 | |
| Dion Woods | 10.9 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 42.4 | 10 | |
| Justin Longmuir | 10.5 | 1.6 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 61.8 | 22 | |
| Leigh Brown | 10.2 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 46.5 | 21 | |
| Trent Croad | 9.8 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 52.6 | 21 | |
| Dale Kickett | 9.8 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 40.3 | 4 | |
| Adam McPhee | 9.7 | 0.4 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 44.6 | 11 | |
| Anthony Jones | 9.7 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 38.7 | 6 | |
| Andrew Browne | 9.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 38.0 | 1 | |
| Paul Medhurst | 8.7 | 1.8 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 53.8 | 20 | |
| Roger Hayden | 8.4 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 31.0 | 5 | |
| Andrew Shipp | 8.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 26.0 | 1 | |
| Graham Polak | 7.5 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 36.5 | 6 | |
| Luke Toia | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 1 | |
| Scott Thornton | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 1 | |
| Simon Eastaugh | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1 |
No VFL/AFL premiership yet.
Runners-up: 2013, 2026
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1st/18 | 19–4 | Runners-up |
| 2025 | 6th/18 | 16–7 | Lost in week one of the finals |
| 2024 | 10th/18 | 12–10–1 | Missed the finals |
| 2023 | 14th/18 | 10–13 | Missed the finals |
| 2022 | 5th/18 | 15–6–1 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2021 | 11th/18 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2020 | 12th/18 | 7–10 | Missed the finals |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 13th/18 | 9–13 | Missed the finals |
| 2018 | 14th/18 | 8–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2017 | 14th/18 | 8–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2016 | 16th/18 | 4–18 | Missed the finals |
| 2015 | 1st/18 | 17–5 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2014 | 4th/18 | 16–6 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2013 | 3rd/18 | 16–5–1 | Runners-up |
| 2012 | 7th/18 | 14–8 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2011 | 11th/17 | 9–13 | Missed the finals |
| 2010 | 6th/16 | 13–9 | Lost a semi-final |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 14th/16 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2008 | 14th/16 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2007 | 11th/16 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2006 | 3rd/16 | 15–7 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2005 | 10th/16 | 11–11 | Missed the finals |
| 2004 | 9th/16 | 11–11 | Missed the finals |
| 2003 | 5th/16 | 14–8 | Lost in week one of the finals |
| 2002 | 13th/16 | 9–13 | Missed the finals |
| 2001 | 16th/16 | 2–20 | Missed the finals |
| 2000 | 12th/16 | 8–14 | Missed the finals |
| Opponent | W–L–D | Win % | Last 5 | Run |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Coastsince 1995 | 30–33–0 | 47.6% | WWWWW | W5 |
| Geelongsince 1995 | 18–31–0 | 36.7% | WWLLL | W2 |
| Melbournesince 1995 | 28–20–0 | 58.3% | LWLWW | L1 |
| Adelaidesince 1995 | 23–24–0 | 48.9% | WWWWL | W4 |
| Sydneysince 1995 | 21–25–1 | 45.7% | WWLLW | W2 |
| Hawthornsince 1995 | 16–30–0 | 34.8% | LWWLW | L1 |
| Portsince 1997 | 21–25–0 | 45.7% | WWWLL | W3 |
| Richmondsince 1995 | 21–23–1 | 47.8% | WWWWL | W4 |
| St Kildasince 1995 | 21–24–0 | 46.7% | WWLWL | W2 |
| Carltonsince 1995 | 23–21–0 | 52.3% | LWWLL | L1 |
| Bulldogssince 1995 | 23–21–0 | 52.3% | WWWWL | W4 |
| Essendonsince 1995 | 18–25–0 | 41.9% | WWLWW | W2 |
| Brisbanesince 1995 | 19–22–0 | 46.3% | LWLWL | L1 |
| Collingwoodsince 1995 | 16–23–1 | 41.3% | WWLDL | W2 |
| Northsince 1995 | 19–19–0 | 50.0% | WWWLW | W3 |
| Gold Coastsince 2011 | 12–6–0 | 66.7% | WLWWW | W1 |
| GWSsince 2012 | 9–8–0 | 52.9% | LWLLW | L1 |
Fremantle finished 13th on the 2002 AFL ladder with 36 premiership points from 9 wins, at a percentage of 88.3.
Fremantle have not won a VFL/AFL premiership since joining the competition in 1995.
Fremantle’s first VFL/AFL season was 1995.
Every flag since 1897: the full list of AFL premiers.