Loading…
Brownlow votes: Ollie Wines 36 (medallist) · Travis Boak 25 · Karl Amon 11 · Aliir Aliir 7
| Player | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ollie Wines | 32.4 | 0.4 | 4.2 | 4.4 | 5.9 | 112.0 | 24 | |
| Travis Boak | 27.8 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 4.8 | 6.2 | 98.0 | 23 | |
| Karl Amon | 23.6 | 0.5 | 5.9 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 97.9 | 24 | |
| Dan Houston | 20.9 | 0.3 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 80.1 | 23 | |
| Darcy Byrne-Jones | 20.0 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 76.2 | 24 | |
| Riley Bonner | 19.9 | 0.1 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 72.9 | 14 | |
| Xavier Duursma | 18.8 | 0.3 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 73.1 | 11 | |
| Zak Butters | 18.8 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 75.4 | 12 | |
| Ryan Burton | 18.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 74.0 | 24 | |
| Willem Drew | 17.7 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 6.8 | 3.9 | 74.8 | 24 | |
| Robbie Gray | 17.7 | 1.1 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 71.6 | 18 | |
| Jarrod Lienert | 16.8 | 0.2 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 65.0 | 5 | |
| Connor Rozee | 16.0 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 67.7 | 21 | |
| Steven Motlop | 15.6 | 0.7 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 66.3 | 19 | |
| Aliir Aliir | 15.3 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 66.3 | 24 | |
| Trent McKenzie | 15.2 | 0.1 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 67.7 | 14 | |
| Hamish Hartlett | 15.1 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 56.3 | 10 | |
| Tom Jonas | 14.8 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 61.6 | 24 | |
| Scott Lycett | 14.7 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 3.2 | 84.0 | 20 | |
| Miles Bergman | 14.1 | 0.3 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 59.6 | 23 | |
| Sam Powell-Pepper | 13.7 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 58.8 | 16 | |
| Peter Ladhams | 13.6 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 70.6 | 17 | |
| Lachie Jones | 13.5 | 0.2 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 6 | |
| Tom Clurey | 12.7 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 54.1 | 11 | |
| Charlie Dixon | 12.3 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 68.0 | 24 | |
| Kane Farrell | 12.2 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 47.1 | 10 | |
| Orazio Fantasia | 11.9 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 61.9 | 15 | |
| Boyd Woodcock | 10.4 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 46.3 | 7 | |
| Todd Marshall | 10.2 | 1.1 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 52.6 | 21 | |
| Mitch Georgiades | 10.0 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 52.9 | 21 | |
| Martin Frederick | 9.4 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 33.8 | 8 | |
| Dylan Williams | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 32.0 | 1 | |
| Sam Mayes | 6.4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 30.5 | 11 | |
| Tom Rockliff | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 13.5 | 2 | |
| Jed McEntee | – | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 |
Runners-up: 2007
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 15th/18 | 7–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2025 | 13th/18 | 9–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2024 | 2nd/18 | 16–7 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2023 | 3rd/18 | 17–6 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2022 | 11th/18 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2021 | 2nd/18 | 17–5 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2020 | 1st/18 | 14–3 | Lost a preliminary final |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 10th/18 | 11–11 | Missed the finals |
| 2018 | 10th/18 | 12–10 | Missed the finals |
| 2017 | 5th/18 | 14–8 | Lost in week one of the finals |
| 2016 | 10th/18 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2015 | 9th/18 | 12–10 | Missed the finals |
| 2014 | 5th/18 | 14–8 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2013 | 8th/18 | 12–10 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2012 | 14th/18 | 5–16–1 | Missed the finals |
| 2011 | 16th/17 | 3–19 | Missed the finals |
| 2010 | 10th/16 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 10th/16 | 9–13 | Missed the finals |
| 2008 | 13th/16 | 7–15 | Missed the finals |
| 2007 | 2nd/16 | 15–7 | Runners-up |
| 2006 | 12th/16 | 8–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2005 | 8th/16 | 11–10–1 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2004 | 1st/16 | 17–5 | Premiers |
| 2003 | 1st/16 | 18–4 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2002 | 1st/16 | 18–4 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2001 | 3rd/16 | 16–6 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2000 | 14th/16 | 7–14–1 | Missed the finals |
| Opponent | W–L–D | Win % | Last 5 | Run |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adelaidesince 1997 | 29–31–0 | 48.3% | WLLLW | W1 |
| Fremantlesince 1997 | 25–21–0 | 54.3% | LLLWW | L3 |
| Geelongsince 1997 | 15–30–1 | 33.7% | WLLLW | W1 |
| Brisbanesince 1997 | 19–24–2 | 44.4% | LLLLW | L4 |
| Hawthornsince 1997 | 25–19–0 | 56.8% | LLWWW | L2 |
| Melbournesince 1997 | 25–18–0 | 58.1% | LWWLW | L1 |
| Northsince 1997 | 20–23–0 | 46.5% | WLWWW | W1 |
| Richmondsince 1997 | 26–16–1 | 61.6% | WWWWW | W6 |
| Carltonsince 1997 | 23–18–1 | 56.0% | LLWWL | L2 |
| West Coastsince 1997 | 25–17–0 | 59.5% | WLWWW | W1 |
| Essendonsince 1997 | 26–15–0 | 63.4% | WWLWW | W2 |
| Collingwoodsince 1997 | 18–22–0 | 45.0% | LLLLL | L6 |
| St Kildasince 1997 | 26–14–0 | 65.0% | LLLWW | L3 |
| Sydneysince 1997 | 16–24–0 | 40.0% | LLLWL | L3 |
| Bulldogssince 1997 | 22–18–0 | 55.0% | LLWWW | L2 |
| Gold Coastsince 2011 | 15–3–0 | 83.3% | LWLWW | L1 |
| GWSsince 2012 | 9–9–0 | 50.0% | LWLLW | L1 |
Port finished 2nd on the 2021 AFL ladder with 68 premiership points from 17 wins, at a percentage of 126.3.
Port have won 1 VFL/AFL premiership: 2004.
Port’s first VFL/AFL season was 1997.
Every flag since 1897: the full list of AFL premiers.