Loading…
Port by 69 · Adelaide Oval
| Player | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robbie Gray | 26.3 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 4.3 | 7.6 | 96.8 | 21 | |
| Travis Boak | 25.5 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 5.5 | 5.2 | 96.1 | 22 | |
| Ollie Wines | 24.5 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 5.2 | 5.8 | 92.6 | 13 | |
| Brad Ebert | 23.3 | 0.5 | 6.0 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 102.0 | 22 | |
| Hamish Hartlett | 22.2 | 0.4 | 4.3 | 6.0 | 3.2 | 96.5 | 22 | |
| Sam Gray | 22.0 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 77.1 | 10 | |
| Matthew Broadbent | 20.3 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 79.1 | 21 | |
| Kane Cornes | 20.0 | 0.1 | 5.3 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 79.6 | 7 | |
| Jasper Pittard | 19.6 | 0.1 | 5.5 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 75.8 | 20 | |
| Chad Wingard | 19.2 | 2.4 | 3.9 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 89.5 | 22 | |
| Justin Westhoff | 18.1 | 1.1 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 89.5 | 22 | |
| Jared Polec | 18.0 | 0.4 | 3.8 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 73.8 | 5 | |
| Sam Colquhoun | 17.8 | 0.2 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 64.3 | 6 | |
| Kane Mitchell | 15.1 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 64.3 | 8 | |
| Nathan Krakouer | 14.9 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 59.6 | 14 | |
| Angus Monfries | 14.1 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 64.4 | 19 | |
| Cam O'Shea | 14.0 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 58.8 | 10 | |
| Tom Jonas | 13.4 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 50.8 | 17 | |
| Andrew Moore | 13.4 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 65.8 | 5 | |
| Jack Hombsch | 13.3 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 58.5 | 22 | |
| Brendon Ah Chee | 13.1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 56.7 | 11 | |
| Aaron Young | 13.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 45.4 | 11 | |
| Matthew White | 12.8 | 0.9 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 62.7 | 18 | |
| Alipate Carlile | 12.7 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 45.6 | 12 | |
| Jarman Impey | 12.6 | 0.1 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 51.9 | 17 | |
| Jake Neade | 12.2 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 56.1 | 10 | |
| Jackson Trengove | 12.0 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 46.7 | 15 | |
| Paddy Ryder | 11.7 | 1.0 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 76.5 | 18 | |
| Paul Stewart | 11.5 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 49.8 | 6 | |
| Jay Schulz | 11.3 | 2.2 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 67.6 | 20 | |
| Karl Amon | 10.4 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 50.3 | 7 | |
| John Butcher | 9.2 | 0.6 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 43.2 | 5 | |
| Tom Clurey | 9.1 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 43.1 | 8 | |
| Jarrad Redden | 9.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 30.0 | 1 | |
| Matthew Lobbe | 8.3 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 5.8 | 1.8 | 77.8 | 17 |
Runners-up: 2007
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 15th/18 | 7–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2025 | 13th/18 | 9–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2024 | 2nd/18 | 16–7 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2023 | 3rd/18 | 17–6 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2022 | 11th/18 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2021 | 2nd/18 | 17–5 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2020 | 1st/18 | 14–3 | Lost a preliminary final |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 10th/18 | 11–11 | Missed the finals |
| 2018 | 10th/18 | 12–10 | Missed the finals |
| 2017 | 5th/18 | 14–8 | Lost in week one of the finals |
| 2016 | 10th/18 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2015 | 9th/18 | 12–10 | Missed the finals |
| 2014 | 5th/18 | 14–8 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2013 | 8th/18 | 12–10 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2012 | 14th/18 | 5–16–1 | Missed the finals |
| 2011 | 16th/17 | 3–19 | Missed the finals |
| 2010 | 10th/16 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 10th/16 | 9–13 | Missed the finals |
| 2008 | 13th/16 | 7–15 | Missed the finals |
| 2007 | 2nd/16 | 15–7 | Runners-up |
| 2006 | 12th/16 | 8–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2005 | 8th/16 | 11–10–1 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2004 | 1st/16 | 17–5 | Premiers |
| 2003 | 1st/16 | 18–4 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2002 | 1st/16 | 18–4 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2001 | 3rd/16 | 16–6 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2000 | 14th/16 | 7–14–1 | Missed the finals |
| Opponent | W–L–D | Win % | Last 5 | Run |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adelaidesince 1997 | 29–31–0 | 48.3% | WLLLW | W1 |
| Fremantlesince 1997 | 25–21–0 | 54.3% | LLLWW | L3 |
| Geelongsince 1997 | 15–30–1 | 33.7% | WLLLW | W1 |
| Brisbanesince 1997 | 19–24–2 | 44.4% | LLLLW | L4 |
| Hawthornsince 1997 | 25–19–0 | 56.8% | LLWWW | L2 |
| Melbournesince 1997 | 25–18–0 | 58.1% | LWWLW | L1 |
| Northsince 1997 | 20–23–0 | 46.5% | WLWWW | W1 |
| Richmondsince 1997 | 26–16–1 | 61.6% | WWWWW | W6 |
| Carltonsince 1997 | 23–18–1 | 56.0% | LLWWL | L2 |
| West Coastsince 1997 | 25–17–0 | 59.5% | WLWWW | W1 |
| Essendonsince 1997 | 26–15–0 | 63.4% | WWLWW | W2 |
| Collingwoodsince 1997 | 18–22–0 | 45.0% | LLLLL | L6 |
| St Kildasince 1997 | 26–14–0 | 65.0% | LLLWW | L3 |
| Sydneysince 1997 | 16–24–0 | 40.0% | LLLWL | L3 |
| Bulldogssince 1997 | 22–18–0 | 55.0% | LLWWW | L2 |
| Gold Coastsince 2011 | 15–3–0 | 83.3% | LWLWW | L1 |
| GWSsince 2012 | 9–9–0 | 50.0% | LWLLW | L1 |
Port finished 9th on the 2015 AFL ladder with 48 premiership points from 12 wins, at a percentage of 106.8.
Port have won 1 VFL/AFL premiership: 2004.
Port’s first VFL/AFL season was 1997.
Every flag since 1897: the full list of AFL premiers.