Loading…
Collingwood by 1 · MCG
Brownlow votes: Toby Greene 20 · Tom Green 16 · Stephen Coniglio 10 · Josh Kelly 8
| Player | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Green | 32.0 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 5.0 | 6.1 | 108.7 | 22 | |
| Stephen Coniglio | 28.3 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 4.6 | 5.4 | 101.9 | 25 | |
| Lachie Whitfield | 27.0 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 95.8 | 24 | |
| Josh Kelly | 26.9 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 4.4 | 4.0 | 97.0 | 22 | |
| Lachie Ash | 24.0 | 0.1 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 84.8 | 26 | |
| Finn Callaghan | 20.8 | 0.1 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 73.0 | 21 | |
| Callan Ward | 19.6 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 70.6 | 25 | |
| Harry Himmelberg | 18.2 | 0.5 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 71.3 | 25 | |
| Toby Greene | 17.8 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 86.5 | 24 | |
| Harry Perryman | 17.6 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 70.1 | 22 | |
| Connor Idun | 17.1 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 66.2 | 26 | |
| Brent Daniels | 16.8 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 72.2 | 20 | |
| Isaac Cumming | 16.7 | 0.3 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 67.8 | 20 | |
| Nick Haynes | 15.8 | 0.1 | 6.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 63.9 | 20 | |
| Kieren Briggs | 15.4 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 4.5 | 6.5 | 92.2 | 17 | |
| Cooper Hamilton | 14.3 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 47.0 | 4 | |
| Sam Taylor | 13.2 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 56.1 | 18 | |
| Toby Bedford | 13.2 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 62.7 | 19 | |
| Jack Buckley | 13.1 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 58.1 | 26 | |
| Jesse Hogan | 13.1 | 2.1 | 6.1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 73.6 | 23 | |
| Daniel Lloyd | 12.9 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 57.0 | 23 | |
| Xavier O'Halloran | 12.4 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 52.3 | 15 | |
| Matt Flynn | 11.8 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 73.9 | 9 | |
| James Peatling | 10.9 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 48.2 | 10 | |
| Callum M. Brown | 10.6 | 1.0 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 53.3 | 19 | |
| Ryan Angwin | 9.7 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 38.9 | 15 | |
| Jake Riccardi | 9.4 | 1.7 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 53.8 | 21 | |
| Cameron Fleeton | 8.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 2 | |
| Josh Fahey | 7.4 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 33.7 | 7 | |
| Adam Kennedy | 7.2 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 26.0 | 5 | |
| Harry Rowston | 7.0 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 29.4 | 7 | |
| Jacob Wehr | 6.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 28.8 | 4 | |
| Lachlan Keeffe | 6.4 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 33.2 | 14 | |
| Toby McMullin | 4.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 25.7 | 3 | |
| Aaron Cadman | 4.5 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 24.5 | 12 | |
| Conor Stone | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 17.7 | 3 |
No VFL/AFL premiership yet.
Runners-up: 2019
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12th/18 | 10–13 | Missed the finals |
| 2025 | 5th/18 | 16–7 | Lost in week one of the finals |
| 2024 | 4th/18 | 15–8 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2023 | 7th/18 | 13–10 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2022 | 16th/18 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2021 | 7th/18 | 11–10–1 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2020 | 10th/18 | 8–9 | Missed the finals |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 6th/18 | 13–9 | Runners-up |
| 2018 | 7th/18 | 13–8–1 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2017 | 4th/18 | 14–6–2 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2016 | 4th/18 | 16–6 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2015 | 11th/18 | 11–11 | Missed the finals |
| 2014 | 16th/18 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2013 | 18th/18 | 1–21 | Missed the finals |
| 2012 | 18th/18 | 2–20 | Missed the finals |
| Opponent | W–L–D | Win % | Last 5 | Run |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sydneysince 2012 | 11–22–0 | 33.3% | LLWLL | L2 |
| Gold Coastsince 2012 | 16–7–0 | 69.6% | LLWWW | L2 |
| Bulldogssince 2012 | 7–16–0 | 30.4% | LLLLL | L5 |
| Richmondsince 2012 | 9–12–0 | 42.9% | WWWLL | W3 |
| Adelaidesince 2012 | 7–13–0 | 35.0% | LLLWW | L3 |
| Brisbanesince 2012 | 11–9–0 | 55.0% | WWLWW | W2 |
| Carltonsince 2012 | 12–8–0 | 60.0% | LWWLW | L1 |
| Essendonsince 2012 | 11–9–0 | 55.0% | LWWLW | L1 |
| Hawthornsince 2012 | 9–10–1 | 47.5% | LWLLW | L1 |
| Melbournesince 2012 | 11–9–0 | 55.0% | WWWWL | W4 |
| St Kildasince 2012 | 9–10–1 | 47.5% | LLWWW | L2 |
| West Coastsince 2012 | 9–11–0 | 45.0% | WLWWW | W1 |
| Geelongsince 2012 | 9–9–1 | 50.0% | WWWWW | W5 |
| Collingwoodsince 2012 | 8–10–0 | 44.4% | LWWLL | L1 |
| Portsince 2012 | 9–9–0 | 50.0% | WLWWL | W1 |
| Fremantlesince 2012 | 8–9–0 | 47.1% | WLWWL | W1 |
| Northsince 2012 | 8–7–1 | 53.1% | WWWWW | W5 |
GWS finished 7th on the 2023 AFL ladder with 52 premiership points from 13 wins, at a percentage of 107.1.
GWS have not won a VFL/AFL premiership since joining the competition in 2012.
GWS’s first VFL/AFL season was 2012.
Every flag since 1897: the full list of AFL premiers.