Loading…
Richmond by 89 · MCG
| Player | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh Kelly | 28.2 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 5.4 | 4.8 | 110.6 | 18 | |
| Tim Taranto | 27.7 | 0.4 | 4.7 | 6.3 | 5.2 | 111.4 | 26 | |
| Lachie Whitfield | 27.0 | 0.6 | 7.7 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 107.5 | 19 | |
| Stephen Coniglio | 26.6 | 1.0 | 4.2 | 3.9 | 4.9 | 103.2 | 15 | |
| Jacob Hopper | 26.0 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 6.1 | 92.2 | 23 | |
| Zac Williams | 23.7 | 0.2 | 5.1 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 92.5 | 24 | |
| Toby Greene | 23.4 | 1.4 | 5.5 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 97.5 | 19 | |
| Heath Shaw | 20.1 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 83.3 | 26 | |
| Nick Haynes | 18.8 | 0.0 | 7.9 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 80.7 | 23 | |
| Harry Perryman | 18.4 | 0.1 | 5.3 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 77.1 | 19 | |
| Brett Deledio | 17.4 | 0.4 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 71.9 | 14 | |
| Adam Tomlinson | 17.0 | 0.2 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 74.9 | 25 | |
| Matt de Boer | 16.7 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 66.7 | 19 | |
| Adam Kennedy | 16.0 | 0.2 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 64.4 | 23 | |
| Jeremy Cameron | 16.0 | 3.2 | 6.5 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 86.8 | 24 | |
| Jackson Hately | 16.0 | 0.3 | 4.7 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 67.6 | 7 | |
| Sam J. Reid | 15.0 | 0.1 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 61.0 | 26 | |
| Brent Daniels | 14.6 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 60.7 | 26 | |
| Phil Davis | 13.7 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 63.5 | 23 | |
| Aidan Corr | 12.8 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 48.4 | 8 | |
| Daniel Lloyd | 12.7 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 55.1 | 18 | |
| Jeremy Finlayson | 12.4 | 1.9 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 67.6 | 23 | |
| Isaac Cumming | 12.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 49.8 | 5 | |
| Harry Himmelberg | 11.9 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 58.2 | 25 | |
| Matt Buntine | 11.8 | 0.2 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 52.6 | 9 | |
| Jye Caldwell | 11.5 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 55.0 | 2 | |
| Sam Taylor | 10.8 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 44.2 | 22 | |
| Ian Hill | 9.8 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 48.6 | 8 | |
| Shane Mumford | 9.5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 63.7 | 20 | |
| Aiden Bonar | 9.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 42.0 | 2 | |
| Zac Langdon | 8.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 44.0 | 3 | |
| Lachlan Keeffe | 8.1 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 42.4 | 10 | |
| Connor Idun | 8.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 1 | |
| Jake Stein | 7.8 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 46.4 | 5 | |
| Dawson Simpson | 7.8 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 65.9 | 9 | |
| Zach Sproule | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 1 | |
| Callan Ward | – | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1 |
| Tommy Sheridan | – | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 |
No VFL/AFL premiership yet.
Runners-up: 2019
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12th/18 | 10–13 | Missed the finals |
| 2025 | 5th/18 | 16–7 | Lost in week one of the finals |
| 2024 | 4th/18 | 15–8 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2023 | 7th/18 | 13–10 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2022 | 16th/18 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2021 | 7th/18 | 11–10–1 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2020 | 10th/18 | 8–9 | Missed the finals |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 6th/18 | 13–9 | Runners-up |
| 2018 | 7th/18 | 13–8–1 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2017 | 4th/18 | 14–6–2 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2016 | 4th/18 | 16–6 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2015 | 11th/18 | 11–11 | Missed the finals |
| 2014 | 16th/18 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2013 | 18th/18 | 1–21 | Missed the finals |
| 2012 | 18th/18 | 2–20 | Missed the finals |
| Opponent | W–L–D | Win % | Last 5 | Run |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sydneysince 2012 | 11–22–0 | 33.3% | LLWLL | L2 |
| Gold Coastsince 2012 | 16–7–0 | 69.6% | LLWWW | L2 |
| Bulldogssince 2012 | 7–16–0 | 30.4% | LLLLL | L5 |
| Richmondsince 2012 | 9–12–0 | 42.9% | WWWLL | W3 |
| Adelaidesince 2012 | 7–13–0 | 35.0% | LLLWW | L3 |
| Brisbanesince 2012 | 11–9–0 | 55.0% | WWLWW | W2 |
| Carltonsince 2012 | 12–8–0 | 60.0% | LWWLW | L1 |
| Essendonsince 2012 | 11–9–0 | 55.0% | LWWLW | L1 |
| Hawthornsince 2012 | 9–10–1 | 47.5% | LWLLW | L1 |
| Melbournesince 2012 | 11–9–0 | 55.0% | WWWWL | W4 |
| St Kildasince 2012 | 9–10–1 | 47.5% | LLWWW | L2 |
| West Coastsince 2012 | 9–11–0 | 45.0% | WLWWW | W1 |
| Geelongsince 2012 | 9–9–1 | 50.0% | WWWWW | W5 |
| Collingwoodsince 2012 | 8–10–0 | 44.4% | LWWLL | L1 |
| Portsince 2012 | 9–9–0 | 50.0% | WLWWL | W1 |
| Fremantlesince 2012 | 8–9–0 | 47.1% | WLWWL | W1 |
| Northsince 2012 | 8–7–1 | 53.1% | WWWWW | W5 |
GWS finished 6th on the 2019 AFL ladder with 52 premiership points from 13 wins, at a percentage of 115.4.
GWS have not won a VFL/AFL premiership since joining the competition in 2012.
GWS’s first VFL/AFL season was 2012.
Every flag since 1897: the full list of AFL premiers.