Loading…
Collingwood by 10 · MCG
| Player | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Coniglio | 28.0 | 1.0 | 4.7 | 5.0 | 5.5 | 111.3 | 23 | |
| Callan Ward | 26.8 | 0.3 | 3.8 | 4.0 | 6.7 | 95.7 | 24 | |
| Lachie Whitfield | 26.8 | 0.3 | 6.7 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 102.0 | 24 | |
| Josh Kelly | 26.3 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 5.1 | 3.4 | 103.2 | 16 | |
| Dylan Shiel | 25.9 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 4.5 | 89.0 | 23 | |
| Heath Shaw | 22.3 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 86.3 | 20 | |
| Jacob Hopper | 21.0 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 4.7 | 4.0 | 79.6 | 21 | |
| Zac Williams | 21.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 86.5 | 2 | |
| Tim Taranto | 20.8 | 0.3 | 3.6 | 6.1 | 3.7 | 89.5 | 23 | |
| Brett Deledio | 20.2 | 0.4 | 5.4 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 79.2 | 11 | |
| Matt de Boer | 18.9 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 75.0 | 15 | |
| Nick Haynes | 17.4 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 71.6 | 24 | |
| Adam Kennedy | 16.7 | 0.2 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 69.8 | 9 | |
| Adam Tomlinson | 16.6 | 0.5 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 72.7 | 24 | |
| Jeremy Finlayson | 16.4 | 0.3 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 57.7 | 14 | |
| Toby Greene | 15.8 | 1.8 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 70.1 | 9 | |
| Jeremy Cameron | 15.2 | 2.6 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 78.1 | 18 | |
| Phil Davis | 15.2 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 62.0 | 22 | |
| Ryan Griffen | 15.0 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 60.8 | 16 | |
| Harry Perryman | 15.0 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 54.7 | 9 | |
| Jonathon Patton | 13.6 | 0.8 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 70.4 | 12 | |
| Harry Himmelberg | 12.7 | 1.2 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 59.8 | 24 | |
| Daniel Lloyd | 11.8 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 58.3 | 14 | |
| Matt Buntine | 11.0 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 44.3 | 9 | |
| Isaac Cumming | 11.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 37.0 | 2 | |
| Sam J. Reid | 10.7 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 46.7 | 21 | |
| Aiden Bonar | 10.5 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 59.0 | 4 | |
| Aidan Corr | 10.2 | 0.1 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 43.6 | 16 | |
| Rory Lobb | 9.6 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 68.6 | 19 | |
| Lachlan Keeffe | 9.5 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 39.6 | 8 | |
| Tim Mohr | 9.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 42.5 | 2 | |
| Brent Daniels | 9.1 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 41.9 | 7 | |
| Zac Langdon | 9.1 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 50.4 | 21 | |
| Sam Taylor | 8.9 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 38.4 | 8 | |
| Dawson Simpson | 8.8 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 67.2 | 9 | |
| Dylan Buckley | 7.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 34.0 | 2 | |
| Tom Scully | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 1 | |
| Nick Shipley | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 21.5 | 2 |
No VFL/AFL premiership yet.
Runners-up: 2019
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12th/18 | 10–13 | Missed the finals |
| 2025 | 5th/18 | 16–7 | Lost in week one of the finals |
| 2024 | 4th/18 | 15–8 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2023 | 7th/18 | 13–10 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2022 | 16th/18 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2021 | 7th/18 | 11–10–1 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2020 | 10th/18 | 8–9 | Missed the finals |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 6th/18 | 13–9 | Runners-up |
| 2018 | 7th/18 | 13–8–1 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2017 | 4th/18 | 14–6–2 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2016 | 4th/18 | 16–6 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2015 | 11th/18 | 11–11 | Missed the finals |
| 2014 | 16th/18 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2013 | 18th/18 | 1–21 | Missed the finals |
| 2012 | 18th/18 | 2–20 | Missed the finals |
| Opponent | W–L–D | Win % | Last 5 | Run |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sydneysince 2012 | 11–22–0 | 33.3% | LLWLL | L2 |
| Gold Coastsince 2012 | 16–7–0 | 69.6% | LLWWW | L2 |
| Bulldogssince 2012 | 7–16–0 | 30.4% | LLLLL | L5 |
| Richmondsince 2012 | 9–12–0 | 42.9% | WWWLL | W3 |
| Adelaidesince 2012 | 7–13–0 | 35.0% | LLLWW | L3 |
| Brisbanesince 2012 | 11–9–0 | 55.0% | WWLWW | W2 |
| Carltonsince 2012 | 12–8–0 | 60.0% | LWWLW | L1 |
| Essendonsince 2012 | 11–9–0 | 55.0% | LWWLW | L1 |
| Hawthornsince 2012 | 9–10–1 | 47.5% | LWLLW | L1 |
| Melbournesince 2012 | 11–9–0 | 55.0% | WWWWL | W4 |
| St Kildasince 2012 | 9–10–1 | 47.5% | LLWWW | L2 |
| West Coastsince 2012 | 9–11–0 | 45.0% | WLWWW | W1 |
| Geelongsince 2012 | 9–9–1 | 50.0% | WWWWW | W5 |
| Collingwoodsince 2012 | 8–10–0 | 44.4% | LWWLL | L1 |
| Portsince 2012 | 9–9–0 | 50.0% | WLWWL | W1 |
| Fremantlesince 2012 | 8–9–0 | 47.1% | WLWWL | W1 |
| Northsince 2012 | 8–7–1 | 53.1% | WWWWW | W5 |
GWS finished 7th on the 2018 AFL ladder with 54 premiership points from 13 wins and 1 draw, at a percentage of 114.3.
GWS have not won a VFL/AFL premiership since joining the competition in 2012.
GWS’s first VFL/AFL season was 2012.
Every flag since 1897: the full list of AFL premiers.