Loading…
North by 28 · ENGIE Stadium
| Player | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toby Greene | 28.5 | 0.4 | 3.8 | 3.3 | 4.9 | 96.5 | 19 | |
| Callan Ward | 24.4 | 0.4 | 4.3 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 97.5 | 20 | |
| Stephen Coniglio | 21.5 | 0.2 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 79.4 | 12 | |
| Adam Treloar | 21.3 | 0.7 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 82.8 | 18 | |
| Luke Power | 20.4 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 74.2 | 20 | |
| Tom Scully | 20.4 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 74.1 | 19 | |
| Taylor Adams | 20.2 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 3.5 | 3.9 | 76.3 | 15 | |
| Chad Cornes | 19.9 | 0.3 | 6.4 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 78.2 | 16 | |
| Rhys Palmer | 19.1 | 0.6 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 74.5 | 15 | |
| Dylan Shiel | 19.0 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 73.4 | 12 | |
| Anthony Miles | 18.4 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 75.1 | 7 | |
| Tomas Bugg | 17.7 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 68.7 | 18 | |
| Devon Smith | 16.1 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 68.8 | 20 | |
| Dom Tyson | 15.8 | 0.4 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 61.6 | 10 | |
| James McDonald | 15.3 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 5.2 | 2.7 | 67.3 | 13 | |
| Phil Davis | 15.0 | 0.2 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 63.2 | 22 | |
| Jonathan Giles | 14.8 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 3.5 | 83.5 | 20 | |
| Jack Hombsch | 14.4 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 57.0 | 9 | |
| Sam Darley | 14.3 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 55.9 | 9 | |
| Adam Kennedy | 13.8 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 51.8 | 15 | |
| Shaun Edwards | 13.7 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 51.0 | 10 | |
| Curtly Hampton | 13.5 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 53.6 | 17 | |
| Sam J. Reid | 12.8 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 47.6 | 5 | |
| Sam Frost | 12.3 | 0.3 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 55.3 | 3 | |
| Tim Mohr | 12.2 | 0.1 | 4.1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 51.5 | 13 | |
| Will Hoskin-Elliott | 11.9 | 0.9 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 52.9 | 10 | |
| Mark Whiley | 11.7 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 47.7 | 3 | |
| Stephen Clifton | 11.2 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 47.0 | 5 | |
| Matt Buntine | 11.2 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 41.5 | 6 | |
| Dean Brogan | 11.1 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 59.7 | 9 | |
| Adam Tomlinson | 11.0 | 0.2 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 46.8 | 9 | |
| Josh Bruce | 11.0 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 45.7 | 3 | |
| Jeremy Cameron | 10.2 | 1.8 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 58.8 | 16 | |
| Liam Sumner | 10.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 43.5 | 2 | |
| Rhys Cooyou | 10.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 47.0 | 1 | |
| Nick Haynes | 9.8 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 42.0 | 8 | |
| Tim Golds | 9.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 31.0 | 2 | |
| Jacob Townsend | 8.0 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 41.2 | 11 | |
| Andrew Phillips | 7.0 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 42.1 | 9 | |
| Jonathon Patton | 6.9 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 35.7 | 7 | |
| Nathan Wilson | 6.4 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 35.1 | 9 | |
| Israel Folau | 6.2 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 30.9 | 13 | |
| Kurt Aylett | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 27.0 | 1 | |
| Gerald Ugle | 5.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 38.0 | 1 | |
| Setanta O'hAilpin | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 34.0 | 1 | |
| Sam Schulz | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 1 |
No VFL/AFL premiership yet.
Runners-up: 2019
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12th/18 | 10–13 | Missed the finals |
| 2025 | 5th/18 | 16–7 | Lost in week one of the finals |
| 2024 | 4th/18 | 15–8 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2023 | 7th/18 | 13–10 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2022 | 16th/18 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2021 | 7th/18 | 11–10–1 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2020 | 10th/18 | 8–9 | Missed the finals |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 6th/18 | 13–9 | Runners-up |
| 2018 | 7th/18 | 13–8–1 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2017 | 4th/18 | 14–6–2 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2016 | 4th/18 | 16–6 | Lost a preliminary final |
| 2015 | 11th/18 | 11–11 | Missed the finals |
| 2014 | 16th/18 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2013 | 18th/18 | 1–21 | Missed the finals |
| 2012 | 18th/18 | 2–20 | Missed the finals |
| Opponent | W–L–D | Win % | Last 5 | Run |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sydneysince 2012 | 11–22–0 | 33.3% | LLWLL | L2 |
| Gold Coastsince 2012 | 16–7–0 | 69.6% | LLWWW | L2 |
| Bulldogssince 2012 | 7–16–0 | 30.4% | LLLLL | L5 |
| Richmondsince 2012 | 9–12–0 | 42.9% | WWWLL | W3 |
| Adelaidesince 2012 | 7–13–0 | 35.0% | LLLWW | L3 |
| Brisbanesince 2012 | 11–9–0 | 55.0% | WWLWW | W2 |
| Carltonsince 2012 | 12–8–0 | 60.0% | LWWLW | L1 |
| Essendonsince 2012 | 11–9–0 | 55.0% | LWWLW | L1 |
| Hawthornsince 2012 | 9–10–1 | 47.5% | LWLLW | L1 |
| Melbournesince 2012 | 11–9–0 | 55.0% | WWWWL | W4 |
| St Kildasince 2012 | 9–10–1 | 47.5% | LLWWW | L2 |
| West Coastsince 2012 | 9–11–0 | 45.0% | WLWWW | W1 |
| Geelongsince 2012 | 9–9–1 | 50.0% | WWWWW | W5 |
| Collingwoodsince 2012 | 8–10–0 | 44.4% | LWWLL | L1 |
| Portsince 2012 | 9–9–0 | 50.0% | WLWWL | W1 |
| Fremantlesince 2012 | 8–9–0 | 47.1% | WLWWL | W1 |
| Northsince 2012 | 8–7–1 | 53.1% | WWWWW | W5 |
GWS finished 18th on the 2012 AFL ladder with 8 premiership points from 2 wins, at a percentage of 46.2.
GWS have not won a VFL/AFL premiership since joining the competition in 2012.
GWS’s first VFL/AFL season was 2012.
Every flag since 1897: the full list of AFL premiers.