Loading…
GWS by 72 · People First Stadium
| Player | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brayden Fiorini | 25.4 | 0.2 | 4.2 | 4.8 | 3.7 | 99.9 | 21 | |
| David Swallow | 23.1 | 0.6 | 4.0 | 3.8 | 5.4 | 87.7 | 22 | |
| Touk Miller | 22.3 | 0.2 | 4.5 | 5.7 | 4.2 | 90.7 | 18 | |
| Lachie Weller | 22.1 | 0.1 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 82.4 | 17 | |
| Will Brodie | 21.8 | 0.3 | 4.3 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 88.0 | 8 | |
| Anthony Miles | 21.4 | 0.4 | 3.8 | 3.9 | 4.9 | 85.4 | 17 | |
| Pearce Hanley | 20.5 | 0.1 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 76.4 | 16 | |
| Jarrod Harbrow | 18.9 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 70.6 | 21 | |
| Darcy MacPherson | 18.7 | 0.5 | 4.1 | 6.1 | 2.0 | 87.4 | 22 | |
| Jack Bowes | 18.4 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 71.6 | 15 | |
| Jack Martin | 18.1 | 0.5 | 4.1 | 5.6 | 3.4 | 83.7 | 16 | |
| Corey Ellis | 18.0 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 62.8 | 4 | |
| Jacob Dawson | 17.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 72.7 | 6 | |
| Callum Ah Chee | 17.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 62.0 | 1 | |
| Ben Ainsworth | 16.7 | 0.7 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 64.9 | 12 | |
| Jesse Joyce | 14.9 | 0.1 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 58.7 | 16 | |
| Jarrod Witts | 14.5 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 104.5 | 22 | |
| Nick Holman | 14.4 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 64.0 | 12 | |
| Jordan Murdoch | 13.3 | 0.1 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 55.5 | 14 | |
| Charlie Ballard | 13.0 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 54.6 | 21 | |
| Wil Powell | 12.2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 54.9 | 13 | |
| Sam Collins | 12.1 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 48.7 | 9 | |
| Peter Wright | 12.0 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 68.6 | 17 | |
| George Horlin-Smith | 11.9 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 46.7 | 7 | |
| Caleb Graham | 11.7 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 45.7 | 3 | |
| Sam Day | 11.6 | 1.1 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 63.8 | 10 | |
| Alex Sexton | 11.5 | 1.8 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 58.6 | 22 | |
| Jacob Heron | 11.4 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 45.4 | 5 | |
| Jack Lukosius | 11.3 | 0.1 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 52.3 | 21 | |
| Sean Lemmens | 10.5 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 52.9 | 8 | |
| Aaron Young | 10.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 47.5 | 2 | |
| Josh Schoenfeld | 10.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 31.0 | 1 | |
| Michael Rischitelli | 9.7 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 46.1 | 7 | |
| Brad Scheer | 9.3 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 43.0 | 3 | |
| Josh Corbett | 9.0 | 0.3 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 44.0 | 9 | |
| Jack Hombsch | 8.9 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 39.2 | 18 | |
| Chris Burgess | 8.2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 35.6 | 14 | |
| Ben King | 7.1 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 39.3 | 14 |
No VFL/AFL premiership yet.
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 13th/18 | 9–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2025 | 7th/18 | 15–8 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2024 | 13th/18 | 11–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2023 | 15th/18 | 9–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2022 | 12th/18 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2021 | 16th/18 | 7–15 | Missed the finals |
| 2020 | 14th/18 | 5–11–1 | Missed the finals |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 18th/18 | 3–19 | Missed the finals |
| 2018 | 17th/18 | 4–18 | Missed the finals |
| 2017 | 17th/18 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2016 | 15th/18 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2015 | 16th/18 | 4–17–1 | Missed the finals |
| 2014 | 12th/18 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2013 | 14th/18 | 8–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2012 | 17th/18 | 3–19 | Missed the finals |
| 2011 | 17th/17 | 3–19 | Missed the finals |
| Opponent | W–L–D | Win % | Last 5 | Run |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brisbanesince 2011 | 8–24–0 | 25.0% | LLLWL | L3 |
| GWSsince 2012 | 7–16–0 | 30.4% | WWLLL | W2 |
| Northsince 2011 | 12–11–0 | 52.2% | LWLWL | L1 |
| Adelaidesince 2011 | 5–17–0 | 22.7% | LLWWL | L2 |
| Melbournesince 2011 | 5–17–0 | 22.7% | LLWWL | L2 |
| St Kildasince 2011 | 8–14–0 | 36.4% | WWWLW | W3 |
| Carltonsince 2011 | 8–13–0 | 38.1% | LWLLL | L1 |
| Hawthornsince 2011 | 7–14–0 | 33.3% | LLWWW | L2 |
| West Coastsince 2011 | 8–11–1 | 42.5% | WWLWW | W2 |
| Essendonsince 2011 | 7–11–1 | 39.5% | WWWWW | W5 |
| Geelongsince 2011 | 5–14–0 | 26.3% | LWLWW | L1 |
| Sydneysince 2011 | 5–14–0 | 26.3% | LWLLL | L1 |
| Bulldogssince 2011 | 5–14–0 | 26.3% | LWLWL | L1 |
| Fremantlesince 2011 | 6–12–0 | 33.3% | LWLLL | L1 |
| Portsince 2011 | 3–15–0 | 16.7% | WLWLL | W1 |
| Richmondsince 2011 | 10–8–0 | 55.6% | WWLWW | W2 |
| Collingwoodsince 2011 | 5–12–0 | 29.4% | LWWLL | L1 |
Gold Coast finished 18th on the 2019 AFL ladder with 12 premiership points from 3 wins, at a percentage of 60.5.
Gold Coast have not won a VFL/AFL premiership since joining the competition in 2011.
Gold Coast’s first VFL/AFL season was 2011.
Every flag since 1897: the full list of AFL premiers.