Loading…
Port by 115 · Adelaide Oval
| Player | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Ablett | 33.0 | 0.6 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 7.6 | 118.9 | 14 | |
| Aaron Hall | 25.6 | 0.6 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 98.2 | 19 | |
| Michael Barlow | 25.4 | 0.8 | 4.4 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 94.8 | 12 | |
| Jarryd Lyons | 24.7 | 0.6 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 5.8 | 94.5 | 18 | |
| Jarrod Harbrow | 22.3 | 0.1 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 82.5 | 18 | |
| David Swallow | 21.7 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 5.1 | 5.0 | 85.9 | 18 | |
| Mitch Hallahan | 21.7 | 0.3 | 4.3 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 83.0 | 3 | |
| Matt Rosa | 21.1 | 0.1 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 74.9 | 19 | |
| Kade Kolodjashnij | 21.1 | 0.3 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 85.8 | 11 | |
| Brayden Fiorini | 21.1 | 0.4 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 83.6 | 13 | |
| Touk Miller | 20.9 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 4.5 | 2.9 | 78.0 | 20 | |
| Pearce Hanley | 19.6 | 0.1 | 5.1 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 72.2 | 13 | |
| Steven May | 19.3 | 0.1 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 77.4 | 18 | |
| Jack Martin | 18.6 | 1.1 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 83.0 | 22 | |
| Jesse Lonergan | 17.9 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 62.1 | 9 | |
| Brandon Matera | 16.9 | 2.2 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 82.5 | 10 | |
| Adam Saad | 16.6 | 0.1 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 60.9 | 22 | |
| Jarrad Grant | 16.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 1 | |
| Alex Sexton | 15.7 | 0.6 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 62.0 | 20 | |
| Trent McKenzie | 15.4 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 65.1 | 7 | |
| Keegan Brooksby | 15.3 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 70.3 | 3 | |
| Tom J. Lynch | 15.2 | 2.3 | 6.3 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 80.3 | 19 | |
| Max Spencer | 15.2 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 58.2 | 5 | |
| Jesse Joyce | 14.6 | 0.1 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 56.6 | 17 | |
| Will Brodie | 13.7 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 64.0 | 3 | |
| Matt Shaw | 13.5 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 55.0 | 2 | |
| Jarrod Witts | 13.3 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 92.3 | 18 | |
| Peter Wright | 12.5 | 1.4 | 5.5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 69.5 | 22 | |
| Michael Rischitelli | 12.5 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 52.5 | 4 | |
| Jack Bowes | 12.5 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 49.9 | 11 | |
| Sean Lemmens | 12.3 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 52.8 | 20 | |
| Jack Leslie | 12.2 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 50.1 | 13 | |
| Daniel Currie | 12.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 71.5 | 2 | |
| Ryan Davis | 12.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 58.0 | 2 | |
| Ben Ainsworth | 11.8 | 1.1 | 3.5 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 59.6 | 13 | |
| Darcy Macpherson | 11.8 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 52.6 | 8 | |
| Josh Schoenfeld | 11.8 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 49.3 | 4 | |
| Callum Ah Chee | 11.4 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 51.3 | 14 | |
| Mackenzie Willis | 10.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 37.0 | 2 | |
| Rory Thompson | 10.4 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 48.1 | 7 | |
| Jack Scrimshaw | 10.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 4 | |
| Brad Scheer | 8.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 37.3 | 4 |
No VFL/AFL premiership yet.
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 13th/18 | 9–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2025 | 7th/18 | 15–8 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2024 | 13th/18 | 11–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2023 | 15th/18 | 9–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2022 | 12th/18 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2021 | 16th/18 | 7–15 | Missed the finals |
| 2020 | 14th/18 | 5–11–1 | Missed the finals |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 18th/18 | 3–19 | Missed the finals |
| 2018 | 17th/18 | 4–18 | Missed the finals |
| 2017 | 17th/18 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2016 | 15th/18 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2015 | 16th/18 | 4–17–1 | Missed the finals |
| 2014 | 12th/18 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2013 | 14th/18 | 8–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2012 | 17th/18 | 3–19 | Missed the finals |
| 2011 | 17th/17 | 3–19 | Missed the finals |
| Opponent | W–L–D | Win % | Last 5 | Run |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brisbanesince 2011 | 8–24–0 | 25.0% | LLLWL | L3 |
| GWSsince 2012 | 7–16–0 | 30.4% | WWLLL | W2 |
| Northsince 2011 | 12–11–0 | 52.2% | LWLWL | L1 |
| Adelaidesince 2011 | 5–17–0 | 22.7% | LLWWL | L2 |
| Melbournesince 2011 | 5–17–0 | 22.7% | LLWWL | L2 |
| St Kildasince 2011 | 8–14–0 | 36.4% | WWWLW | W3 |
| Carltonsince 2011 | 8–13–0 | 38.1% | LWLLL | L1 |
| Hawthornsince 2011 | 7–14–0 | 33.3% | LLWWW | L2 |
| West Coastsince 2011 | 8–11–1 | 42.5% | WWLWW | W2 |
| Essendonsince 2011 | 7–11–1 | 39.5% | WWWWW | W5 |
| Geelongsince 2011 | 5–14–0 | 26.3% | LWLWW | L1 |
| Sydneysince 2011 | 5–14–0 | 26.3% | LWLLL | L1 |
| Bulldogssince 2011 | 5–14–0 | 26.3% | LWLWL | L1 |
| Fremantlesince 2011 | 6–12–0 | 33.3% | LWLLL | L1 |
| Portsince 2011 | 3–15–0 | 16.7% | WLWLL | W1 |
| Richmondsince 2011 | 10–8–0 | 55.6% | WWLWW | W2 |
| Collingwoodsince 2011 | 5–12–0 | 29.4% | LWWLL | L1 |
Gold Coast finished 17th on the 2017 AFL ladder with 24 premiership points from 6 wins, at a percentage of 76.0.
Gold Coast have not won a VFL/AFL premiership since joining the competition in 2011.
Gold Coast’s first VFL/AFL season was 2011.
Every flag since 1897: the full list of AFL premiers.