Loading…
| Player | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Ablett | 32.1 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 6.1 | 7.9 | 119.1 | 15 | |
| Dion Prestia | 27.1 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 4.6 | 5.4 | 100.4 | 22 | |
| David Swallow | 23.3 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 5.4 | 5.0 | 93.8 | 22 | |
| Jaeger O'Meara | 21.5 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 6.5 | 4.4 | 92.7 | 22 | |
| Harley Bennell | 21.4 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 85.5 | 15 | |
| Jarrod Harbrow | 19.2 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 75.7 | 22 | |
| Michael Rischitelli | 18.7 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 73.0 | 21 | |
| Greg Broughton | 17.4 | 0.1 | 4.2 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 69.5 | 20 | |
| Kade Kolodjashnij | 17.1 | 0.3 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 68.3 | 18 | |
| Danny Stanley | 16.8 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 66.2 | 22 | |
| Trent McKenzie | 16.3 | 0.1 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 70.3 | 19 | |
| Matt Shaw | 15.1 | 0.3 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 60.9 | 20 | |
| Tom J. Lynch | 15.0 | 2.1 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 75.2 | 22 | |
| Brandon Matera | 13.4 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 68.6 | 16 | |
| Steven May | 13.4 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 55.6 | 19 | |
| Aaron Hall | 13.1 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 56.8 | 16 | |
| Sean Lemmens | 13.1 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 48.8 | 18 | |
| Tom Murphy | 13.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 56.0 | 1 | |
| Luke Russell | 11.6 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 50.5 | 13 | |
| Jesse Lonergan | 11.6 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 46.0 | 9 | |
| Matthew Warnock | 11.5 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 39.5 | 6 | |
| Daniel Gorringe | 11.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 59.3 | 3 | |
| Zac Smith | 11.2 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 64.7 | 10 | |
| Jack Martin | 11.2 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 50.1 | 11 | |
| Tom Nicholls | 10.8 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 60.0 | 6 | |
| Sam Day | 10.3 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 54.3 | 22 | |
| Charlie Dixon | 9.2 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 54.0 | 14 | |
| Alex Sexton | 8.6 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 35.7 | 14 | |
| Rory Thompson | 8.6 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 43.3 | 19 | |
| Jack Leslie | 8.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 2 | |
| Karmichael Hunt | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 1 | |
| Clay Cameron | 7.4 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 35.7 | 9 | |
| Seb Tape | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 29.0 | 3 | |
| Timmy Sumner | 6.8 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 26.7 | 6 | |
| Jack Hutchins | 5.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 3 | |
| Louis Herbert | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 20.3 | 3 |
No VFL/AFL premiership yet.
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 13th/18 | 9–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2025 | 7th/18 | 15–8 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2024 | 13th/18 | 11–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2023 | 15th/18 | 9–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2022 | 12th/18 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2021 | 16th/18 | 7–15 | Missed the finals |
| 2020 | 14th/18 | 5–11–1 | Missed the finals |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 18th/18 | 3–19 | Missed the finals |
| 2018 | 17th/18 | 4–18 | Missed the finals |
| 2017 | 17th/18 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2016 | 15th/18 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2015 | 16th/18 | 4–17–1 | Missed the finals |
| 2014 | 12th/18 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2013 | 14th/18 | 8–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2012 | 17th/18 | 3–19 | Missed the finals |
| 2011 | 17th/17 | 3–19 | Missed the finals |
| Opponent | W–L–D | Win % | Last 5 | Run |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brisbanesince 2011 | 8–24–0 | 25.0% | LLLWL | L3 |
| GWSsince 2012 | 7–16–0 | 30.4% | WWLLL | W2 |
| Northsince 2011 | 12–11–0 | 52.2% | LWLWL | L1 |
| Adelaidesince 2011 | 5–17–0 | 22.7% | LLWWL | L2 |
| Melbournesince 2011 | 5–17–0 | 22.7% | LLWWL | L2 |
| St Kildasince 2011 | 8–14–0 | 36.4% | WWWLW | W3 |
| Carltonsince 2011 | 8–13–0 | 38.1% | LWLLL | L1 |
| Hawthornsince 2011 | 7–14–0 | 33.3% | LLWWW | L2 |
| West Coastsince 2011 | 8–11–1 | 42.5% | WWLWW | W2 |
| Essendonsince 2011 | 7–11–1 | 39.5% | WWWWW | W5 |
| Geelongsince 2011 | 5–14–0 | 26.3% | LWLWW | L1 |
| Sydneysince 2011 | 5–14–0 | 26.3% | LWLLL | L1 |
| Bulldogssince 2011 | 5–14–0 | 26.3% | LWLWL | L1 |
| Fremantlesince 2011 | 6–12–0 | 33.3% | LWLLL | L1 |
| Portsince 2011 | 3–15–0 | 16.7% | WLWLL | W1 |
| Richmondsince 2011 | 10–8–0 | 55.6% | WWLWW | W2 |
| Collingwoodsince 2011 | 5–12–0 | 29.4% | LWWLL | L1 |
Gold Coast finished 12th on the 2014 AFL ladder with 40 premiership points from 10 wins, at a percentage of 93.7.
Gold Coast have not won a VFL/AFL premiership since joining the competition in 2011.
Gold Coast’s first VFL/AFL season was 2011.
Every flag since 1897: the full list of AFL premiers.