Loading…
Adelaide by 91 · AAMI Stadium
| Player | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Ablett | 34.2 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 6.6 | 126.0 | 20 | |
| Danny Stanley | 24.2 | 0.1 | 7.1 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 92.7 | 13 | |
| Sam Iles | 24.0 | 0.3 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 90.2 | 10 | |
| Harley Bennell | 23.9 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 85.6 | 22 | |
| Dion Prestia | 19.9 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 75.4 | 14 | |
| David Swallow | 19.4 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 75.6 | 12 | |
| Jarred Brennan | 17.2 | 0.4 | 4.4 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 72.9 | 17 | |
| Kyal Horsley | 17.2 | 0.2 | 3.5 | 4.6 | 2.8 | 74.8 | 13 | |
| Jarrod Harbrow | 17.0 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 62.6 | 13 | |
| Andrew McQualter | 16.8 | 0.4 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 66.4 | 5 | |
| Brandon Matera | 16.6 | 0.6 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 68.9 | 17 | |
| Trent McKenzie | 16.5 | 0.2 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 70.6 | 18 | |
| Josh Fraser | 16.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 63.5 | 2 | |
| Matt Shaw | 15.8 | 0.3 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 59.8 | 19 | |
| Luke Russell | 15.6 | 0.4 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 68.0 | 14 | |
| Michael Coad | 15.5 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 55.5 | 4 | |
| Nathan Bock | 15.5 | 0.5 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 62.5 | 4 | |
| Josh Caddy | 15.2 | 0.7 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 63.9 | 22 | |
| Jackson Allen | 15.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 73.0 | 1 | |
| Tom J. Lynch | 14.9 | 0.7 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 65.7 | 17 | |
| Taylor Hine | 14.8 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 51.5 | 8 | |
| Karmichael Hunt | 14.7 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 53.1 | 18 | |
| Michael Rischitelli | 14.6 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 62.7 | 14 | |
| Maverick Weller | 14.2 | 0.1 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 52.7 | 13 | |
| Matthew Warnock | 13.1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 45.9 | 22 | |
| Charlie Dixon | 12.7 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 59.4 | 12 | |
| Aaron Hall | 12.6 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 62.3 | 8 | |
| Zac Smith | 12.4 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 58.6 | 16 | |
| Steven May | 11.5 | 0.6 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 55.9 | 8 | |
| Campbell Brown | 11.4 | 1.2 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 53.4 | 19 | |
| Seb Tape | 10.5 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 42.0 | 10 | |
| Liam Patrick | 10.5 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 45.1 | 8 | |
| Jacob Gillbee | 10.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 2 | |
| Tom Hickey | 9.7 | 0.4 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 52.8 | 10 | |
| Rory Thompson | 9.4 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 48.4 | 5 | |
| Jeremy Taylor | 9.4 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 38.5 | 8 | |
| Alik Magin | 8.8 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 36.6 | 5 | |
| Joel Wilkinson | 8.4 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 36.0 | 9 | |
| Alex Sexton | 8.3 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 38.3 | 6 | |
| Sam Day | 8.1 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 39.1 | 15 | |
| Daniel Gorringe | 8.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 1 | |
| Piers Flanagan | 6.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 27.0 | 3 | |
| Josh Hall | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 2 | |
| Joshua Toy | 3.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 17.8 | 5 |
No VFL/AFL premiership yet.
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 13th/18 | 9–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2025 | 7th/18 | 15–8 | Lost a semi-final |
| 2024 | 13th/18 | 11–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2023 | 15th/18 | 9–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2022 | 12th/18 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2021 | 16th/18 | 7–15 | Missed the finals |
| 2020 | 14th/18 | 5–11–1 | Missed the finals |
| Season | Ladder | Record | Finals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 18th/18 | 3–19 | Missed the finals |
| 2018 | 17th/18 | 4–18 | Missed the finals |
| 2017 | 17th/18 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2016 | 15th/18 | 6–16 | Missed the finals |
| 2015 | 16th/18 | 4–17–1 | Missed the finals |
| 2014 | 12th/18 | 10–12 | Missed the finals |
| 2013 | 14th/18 | 8–14 | Missed the finals |
| 2012 | 17th/18 | 3–19 | Missed the finals |
| 2011 | 17th/17 | 3–19 | Missed the finals |
| Opponent | W–L–D | Win % | Last 5 | Run |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brisbanesince 2011 | 8–24–0 | 25.0% | LLLWL | L3 |
| GWSsince 2012 | 7–16–0 | 30.4% | WWLLL | W2 |
| Northsince 2011 | 12–11–0 | 52.2% | LWLWL | L1 |
| Adelaidesince 2011 | 5–17–0 | 22.7% | LLWWL | L2 |
| Melbournesince 2011 | 5–17–0 | 22.7% | LLWWL | L2 |
| St Kildasince 2011 | 8–14–0 | 36.4% | WWWLW | W3 |
| Carltonsince 2011 | 8–13–0 | 38.1% | LWLLL | L1 |
| Hawthornsince 2011 | 7–14–0 | 33.3% | LLWWW | L2 |
| West Coastsince 2011 | 8–11–1 | 42.5% | WWLWW | W2 |
| Essendonsince 2011 | 7–11–1 | 39.5% | WWWWW | W5 |
| Geelongsince 2011 | 5–14–0 | 26.3% | LWLWW | L1 |
| Sydneysince 2011 | 5–14–0 | 26.3% | LWLLL | L1 |
| Bulldogssince 2011 | 5–14–0 | 26.3% | LWLWL | L1 |
| Fremantlesince 2011 | 6–12–0 | 33.3% | LWLLL | L1 |
| Portsince 2011 | 3–15–0 | 16.7% | WLWLL | W1 |
| Richmondsince 2011 | 10–8–0 | 55.6% | WWLWW | W2 |
| Collingwoodsince 2011 | 5–12–0 | 29.4% | LWWLL | L1 |
Gold Coast finished 17th on the 2012 AFL ladder with 12 premiership points from 3 wins, at a percentage of 60.8.
Gold Coast have not won a VFL/AFL premiership since joining the competition in 2011.
Gold Coast’s first VFL/AFL season was 2011.
Every flag since 1897: the full list of AFL premiers.