Jarrad Weeks played 254 NBL games over eleven seasons (2010–11 to 2022–23) for the Sydney Kings, the Illawarra Hawks, the Cairns Taipans, the NZ Breakers and the Tasmania JackJumpers, averaging 5.4 points, 1.3 rebounds and 1.3 assists a game and shooting 40% from the field. The best season was 2018–19 with the NZ Breakers, at 10.1 points a game. Career high: 22 points against the Illawarra Hawks on 18 January 2019.
| Season | Team | GP | PTS | REB | AST | FG% | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010–11 | SYD | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 2012–13 | SYD | 10 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 33% | 18% |
| 2013–14 | SYD | 10 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 36% | 20% |
| 2015–16 | ILL | 31 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 47% | 43% |
| 2016–17 | CNS | 30 | 6.3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 37% | 37% |
| 2017–18 | CNS | 28 | 8.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 37% | 34% |
| 2018–19 | NZL | 28 | 10.1 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 44% | 40% |
| 2019–20 | NZL | 25 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 38% | 40% |
| 2020–21 | NZL, SYD | 26 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 38% | 24% |
| 2021–22 | TAS | 33 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 36% | 33% |
| 2022–23 | TAS | 31 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 45% | 47% |
| Career | 11 seasons | 254 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 40% | 37% |
FanCrew rating: the whole box-score line (scoring and shooting, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, turnovers and fouls) plus the margin while on court, on a 0–10 scale against every NBL game since 2005–06. 6.5 is a typical game, 8.5 and up a standout. Players need five minutes to be rated.
NBL games from 2005–06 on, from the league's game centre.
Yes: 254 NBL games for the Sydney Kings, the Illawarra Hawks, the Cairns Taipans, the NZ Breakers and the Tasmania JackJumpers, from 2010–11 to 2022–23.
5.4 points, 1.3 rebounds and 1.3 assists a game over 254 games.
22 points against the Illawarra Hawks on 18 January 2019. Most rebounds: 6. Most assists: 9.