Brendan Teys played 258 NBL games over twelve seasons (2009–10 to 2020–21) for the Gold Coast Blaze, the Townsville Crocodiles and the Adelaide 36ers, averaging 3.8 points, 1.3 rebounds and 0.8 assists a game and shooting 41% from the field. The best season was 2014–15 with the Adelaide 36ers, at 7.2 points a game. Career high: 23 points against the NZ Breakers on 2 November 2014.
| Season | Team | GP | PTS | REB | AST | FG% | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009–10 | GCB | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0% | 0% |
| 2010–11 | GCB | 15 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 47% | 30% |
| 2011–12 | GCB | 15 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 38% | 17% |
| 2012–13 | TSV | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 2013–14 | ADL | 28 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 47% | 30% |
| 2014–15 | ADL | 30 | 7.2 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 39% | 34% |
| 2015–16 | ADL | 26 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 48% | 33% |
| 2016–17 | ADL | 31 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 36% | 22% |
| 2017–18 | ADL | 30 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 35% | 29% |
| 2018–19 | ADL | 28 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 44% | 33% |
| 2019–20 | ADL | 27 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 42% | 40% |
| 2020–21 | ADL | 24 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 44% | 25% |
| Career | 12 seasons | 258 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 41% | 30% |
FanCrew rating: the whole box-score line (scoring and shooting, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, turnovers and fouls) plus the margin while on court, on a 0–10 scale against every NBL game since 2005–06. 6.5 is a typical game, 8.5 and up a standout. Players need five minutes to be rated.
NBL games from 2005–06 on, from the league's game centre.
Yes: 258 NBL games for the Gold Coast Blaze, the Townsville Crocodiles and the Adelaide 36ers, from 2009–10 to 2020–21.
3.8 points, 1.3 rebounds and 0.8 assists a game over 258 games.
23 points against the NZ Breakers on 2 November 2014. Most rebounds: 8. Most assists: 6.