Tim Coenraad played 374 NBL games over fourteen seasons (2009–10 to 2022–23) for the Wollongong Hawks and the Illawarra Hawks, averaging 7.5 points, 3.3 rebounds and 1.2 assists a game and shooting 44% from the field. The best season was 2014–15 with the Illawarra Hawks, at 10.1 points a game. Career high: 28 points against the Adelaide 36ers on 22 February 2013.
| Season | Team | GP | PTS | REB | AST | FG% | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009–10 | ILL | 34 | 7.1 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 44% | 39% |
| 2010–11 | ILL | 28 | 8.2 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 41% | 38% |
| 2011–12 | ILL | 28 | 8.1 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 47% | 33% |
| 2012–13 | ILL | 17 | 8.8 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 41% | 52% |
| 2013–14 | ILL | 30 | 8.7 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 43% | 40% |
| 2014–15 | ILL | 26 | 10.1 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 47% | 41% |
| 2015–16 | ILL | 30 | 9.5 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 38% | 37% |
| 2016–17 | ILL | 34 | 7.7 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 46% | 36% |
| 2017–18 | ILL | 28 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 47% | 43% |
| 2018–19 | ILL | 27 | 8.9 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 47% | 39% |
| 2019–20 | ILL | 28 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 46% | 36% |
| 2020–21 | ILL | 11 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 41% | 44% |
| 2021–22 | ILL | 29 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 36% | 36% |
| 2022–23 | ILL | 24 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 40% | 31% |
| Career | 14 seasons | 374 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 44% | 39% |
FanCrew rating: the whole box-score line (scoring and shooting, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, turnovers and fouls) plus the margin while on court, on a 0–10 scale against every NBL game since 2005–06. 6.5 is a typical game, 8.5 and up a standout. Players need five minutes to be rated.
NBL games from 2005–06 on, from the league's game centre.
Yes: 374 NBL games for the Wollongong Hawks and the Illawarra Hawks, from 2009–10 to 2022–23.
7.5 points, 3.3 rebounds and 1.2 assists a game over 374 games.
28 points against the Adelaide 36ers on 22 February 2013. Most rebounds: 11. Most assists: 7.