Lucas Walker played 241 NBL games over ten seasons (2010–11 to 2019–20) for the Melbourne Tigers, Melbourne United, the Adelaide 36ers, the Perth Wildcats, the Cairns Taipans and the Sydney Kings, averaging 6.1 points, 4.5 rebounds and 0.9 assists a game and shooting 47% from the field. The best season was 2017–18 with the Perth Wildcats, at 8.8 points a game. Career high: 20 points against the NZ Breakers on 2 December 2011.
| Season | Team | GP | PTS | REB | AST | FG% | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010–11 | MEL | 26 | 5.5 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 49% | 28% |
| 2011–12 | MEL | 28 | 5.8 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 48% | 22% |
| 2012–13 | MEL | 26 | 7.5 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 50% | 29% |
| 2013–14 | MEL | 25 | 8.8 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 50% | 37% |
| 2014–15 | MEL | 26 | 5.1 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 38% | 31% |
| 2015–16 | ADL | 28 | 5.3 | 4.9 | 0.6 | 45% | 26% |
| 2016–17 | PER | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 50% | – |
| 2017–18 | PER | 30 | 8.8 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 48% | 32% |
| 2018–19 | CNS | 26 | 6.2 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 45% | 31% |
| 2019–20 | SYD | 24 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 53% | 29% |
| Career | 10 seasons | 241 | 6.1 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 47% | 31% |
FanCrew rating: the whole box-score line (scoring and shooting, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, turnovers and fouls) plus the margin while on court, on a 0–10 scale against every NBL game since 2005–06. 6.5 is a typical game, 8.5 and up a standout. Players need five minutes to be rated.
NBL games from 2005–06 on, from the league's game centre.
Yes: 241 NBL games for the Melbourne Tigers, Melbourne United, the Adelaide 36ers, the Perth Wildcats, the Cairns Taipans and the Sydney Kings, from 2010–11 to 2019–20.
6.1 points, 4.5 rebounds and 0.9 assists a game over 241 games.
20 points against the NZ Breakers on 2 December 2011. Most rebounds: 16. Most assists: 5.