Jordan Ngatai played 119 NBL games over eight seasons (2014–15 to 2021–22) for the NZ Breakers and the Cairns Taipans, averaging 3.4 points, 1.5 rebounds and 0.6 assists a game and shooting 41% from the field. The best season was 2020–21 with the Cairns Taipans, at 6.7 points a game. Career high: 17 points against Melbourne United on 2 April 2021.
| Season | Team | GP | PTS | REB | AST | FG% | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014–15 | NZL | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | – | – |
| 2015–16 | NZL | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 100% | – |
| 2016–17 | NZL | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 50% | – |
| 2017–18 | NZL | 17 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 53% | 56% |
| 2018–19 | NZL | 15 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 38% | 25% |
| 2019–20 | NZL | 22 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 27% | 27% |
| 2020–21 | CNS | 36 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 47% | 43% |
| 2021–22 | CNS | 23 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 27% | 22% |
| Career | 8 seasons | 119 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 41% | 38% |
FanCrew rating: the whole box-score line (scoring and shooting, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, turnovers and fouls) plus the margin while on court, on a 0–10 scale against every NBL game since 2005–06. 6.5 is a typical game, 8.5 and up a standout. Players need five minutes to be rated.
NBL games from 2005–06 on, from the league's game centre.
Yes: 119 NBL games for the NZ Breakers and the Cairns Taipans, from 2014–15 to 2021–22.
3.4 points, 1.5 rebounds and 0.6 assists a game over 119 games.
17 points against Melbourne United on 2 April 2021. Most rebounds: 6. Most assists: 3.