David Barlow played 350 NBL games from 2005–06 on over twelve seasons (2005–06 to 2022–23) for the Sydney Kings, the Melbourne Tigers and Melbourne United, averaging 8.9 points, 3.7 rebounds and 1.3 assists a game and shooting 44% from the field. The best season was 2007–08 with the Melbourne Tigers, at 16.6 points a game. Career high: 37 points against the NZ Breakers on 27 October 2007. Three NBL championships with the Melbourne Tigers in 2007–08 and with Melbourne United in 2017–18 and 2020–21.
| Season | Team | GP | PTS | REB | AST | FG% | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005–06 | SYD | 36 | 10.6 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 46% | 49% |
| 2006–07 | SYD | 14 | 15.6 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 45% | 48% |
| 2007–08 | MEL | 37 | 16.6 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 45% | 37% |
| 2008–09 | MEL | 37 | 14.9 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 44% | 40% |
| 2014–15 | MEL | 25 | 9.0 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 45% | 47% |
| 2016–17 | MEL | 19 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 40% | 35% |
| 2017–18 | MEL | 33 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 43% | 45% |
| 2018–19 | MEL | 34 | 11.1 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 47% | 41% |
| 2019–20 | MEL | 29 | 7.2 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 42% | 44% |
| 2020–21 | MEL | 41 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 48% | 49% |
| 2021–22 | MEL | 24 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 25% | 24% |
| 2022–23 | MEL | 21 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 41% | 42% |
| Career | 12 seasons | 350 | 8.9 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 44% | 42% |
FanCrew rating: the whole box-score line (scoring and shooting, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, turnovers and fouls) plus the margin while on court, on a 0–10 scale against every NBL game since 2005–06. 6.5 is a typical game, 8.5 and up a standout. Players need five minutes to be rated.
NBL games from 2005–06 on, from the league's game centre.
Yes: 350 NBL games from 2005–06 on for the Sydney Kings, the Melbourne Tigers and Melbourne United, from 2005–06 to 2022–23.
8.9 points, 3.7 rebounds and 1.3 assists a game over 350 games.
37 points against the NZ Breakers on 27 October 2007. Most rebounds: 14. Most assists: 7.
Yes, three: with the Melbourne Tigers in 2007–08 and with Melbourne United in 2017–18 and 2020–21.